P.C

Real Name:
Philip David Charles Collins
Profile:
British rock / pop musician (drummer, pianist), songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Father of Simon Collins (with his first wife; marriage ended 1978); of Lily Collins (with his second wife Jill Tavelman; married, 4.8.1984, marriage ended, 1994); and of Nicholas Collins & Mathew Collins (with his third wife; married 1999, divorced 2008).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Phil Collins - No Jacket Required album art Phil Collins No Jacket Required (Album) Virgin Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Dance Into The Light album art Phil Collins Dance Into The Light (Album) Face Value Records, Warner Music Poland Poland 1996 Sell This Version