Ph.Collins

Real Name:
Philip David Charles Collins
Profile:
British rock / pop musician (drummer, pianist), songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Father of Simon Collins (with his first wife; marriage ended 1978); of Lily Collins (with his second wife Jill Tavelman; married, 4.8.1984, marriage ended, 1994); and of Nicholas Collins & Mathew Collins (with his third wife; married 1999, divorced 2008).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

516 760-2 Phil Collins - Het Beste Uit De Top 100 Allertijden Editie '94 album art Various Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now) Various - Het Beste Uit De Top 100 Allertijden Editie '94(2xCD, Comp) Magnum 516 760-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version