Phil Collins

Real Name:
Philip David Charles Collins
Profile:
British pop rock musician (drummer, pianist), songwriter and actor, born 30 January 1951 in Chiswick, London, England, UK. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2003.
Best known as a member of Genesis, whom he joined in 1970 as a drummer, then becoming the lead vocalist in 1975 after the departure of Peter Gabriel.
He began a solo career in 1981, while remaining a member of Genesis.
Father of Simon Collins (with his first wife; marriage ended 1978); of Lily Collins (with his second wife Jill Tavelman; married, 4.8.1984, marriage ended, 1994); and of Nicholas Collins & Mathew Collins (with his third wife; married 1999, divorced 2008).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PS 88-19 Phil Collins - Westwood One Star Trak Profiles # PS 88-19 album art Phil Collins Westwood One Star Trak Profiles # PS 88-19(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Network PS 88-19 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins - Legends Of Rock album art Phil Collins Legends Of Rock(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment none US 1988 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - ...But Seriously album art Phil Collins ...But Seriously (Album, Comp) Virgin Chile 1989 Sell This Version
1990-01 Phil Collins Up Close(2xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 1990-01 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDOVD 315, 261 062 Phil Collins - The Geese & The Ghost album art Anthony Phillips with Mike Rutherford and Phil Collins Anthony Phillips with Mike Rutherford and Phil Collins - The Geese & The Ghost(CD, Album, RE, RM) Virgin, Virgin CDOVD 315, 261 062 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Serious Hits...Live! album art Phil Collins Serious Hits...Live! (Album, Comp) Virgin Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins - The Phil Collins Story album art Phil Collins The Phil Collins Story(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1990 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins - Rock Stars - Phil Collins album art Phil Collins Rock Stars - Phil Collins(2xCD, Transcription) Radio Today Entertainment none US 1990 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins - The Phil Collins Story (Weekend Of January 19-21, 1990) album art Phil Collins The Phil Collins Story (Weekend Of January 19-21, 1990)(3xLP, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1990 Sell This Version
TWS 1-11-91 Phil Collins - The Phil Collins Story (Weekend Of January 11-13, 1991) album art Phil Collins The Phil Collins Story (Weekend Of January 11-13, 1991)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming TWS 1-11-91 US 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Both Sides album art Phil Collins Both Sides (Album, EP) Virgin, Virgin Thailand 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 5370-2 Phil Collins - The Story (The Interview Disc) album art Phil Collins The Story (The Interview Disc)(CD, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 5370-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
93-50, 93-51, 93-52 Phil Collins - Up-Close - Phil Collins album art Phil Collins Up-Close - Phil Collins(3xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 93-50, 93-51, 93-52 US 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Dance Into The Light album art Phil Collins Dance Into The Light (Album) Face Value Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
none Phil Collins - The Phil Collins Superstar Music Special album art Phil Collins The Phil Collins Superstar Music Special(2xCD, Transcription, Hou) Entertainment Radio Networks none US 1996 Sell This Version
OTRCL 97-11 Phil Collins - Westwood One Off The Record Classic (OTRCL # 97-11) album art Phil Collins Westwood One Off The Record Classic (OTRCL # 97-11)(CD, Transcription) Westwood One OTRCL 97-11 US 1997 Sell This Version
PC HITS 1 Phil Collins - ...Interview album art Phil Collins ...Interview(CD, Promo) WEA PC HITS 1 1998 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Tarzan (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) album art Phil Collins, Mark Mancina Phil Collins, Mark Mancina - Tarzan (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Singapore 1999 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Testify album art Phil Collins Testify (Album) Warner Music International, Face Value Records Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Brother Bear - An Original Disney Records Soundtrack album art Mark Mancina And Phil Collins Mark Mancina And Phil Collins - Brother Bear - An Original Disney Records Soundtrack (Album) Walt Disney Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - I Wish I Knew album art Silvano Bazan Trio Featuring George Robert Special Guest Phil Collins Silvano Bazan Trio Featuring George Robert Special Guest Phil Collins - I Wish I Knew (Album) TCB Records (2) Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Tarzan - Het Nederlandse Castalbum album art Phil Collins Tarzan - Het Nederlandse Castalbum (Album) Walt Disney Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 68463 2 3, 368 4632 Phil Collins - Disney Presents Tarzan (The Broadway Musical) album art Phil Collins Disney Presents Tarzan (The Broadway Musical)(CD) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records 0946 3 68463 2 3, 368 4632 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Show # 08-23 Phil Collins - Westwood One Superstars Concert Series Show # 08-23 album art Phil Collins Westwood One Superstars Concert Series Show # 08-23(CD, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Network Show # 08-23 US 2008 Sell This Version
Phil Collins - Going Back album art Phil Collins Going Back (Album) Atlantic Argentina 2010 Sell This Version