Lányi Viktor

Lányi Viktor

Real Name:
Lányi Viktor Géza
Profile:
Hungarian composer, writer and translator. He is son of Lányi Ernő.
Born: 8 August 1889, Rákosfalva (part of Budapest), Hungary.
Died: 19 October 1962, Brussels, Belgium.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lányi Viktor
[a1010518]

Artist

Lányi Viktor Discography

Writing & Arrangement

LPX 1128-30 Verdi*, G. Déry*, R. Ilosfalvy*, L. Palócz*, Hungarian State Opera House*, L. Gardelli* La Traviata (Opera In Tre Atti) (as V. Lányi) Verdi*, G. Déry*, R. Ilosfalvy*, L. Palócz*, Hungarian State Opera House*, L. Gardelli* - La Traviata(3xLP, Box) Qualiton LPX 1128-30 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
LPX 13708 Mensáros László Részlet A „Halál Velencében” C. Novellából Mensáros László - A XX. Század (1-2. Rész)(LP) Hungaroton LPX 13708 Hungary 1971 Sell This Version
SLPX 11940 Wagner* - Sylvia Sass Wagner* - Sylvia Sass - Wesendonk-Lieder / Tristan Und Isolde / Der Fliegende Holländer / Tannhäuser(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 11940 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
LPX 12094 Svéd Sándor* A Végzet Hatalma (Carlos Áriája, III. Felvonás) Svéd Sándor* - Nagy Magyar Előadóművészek = Great Hungarian Performers(LP, Comp, Mono) Hungaroton LPX 12094 Hungary 1979 Sell This Version
SLPDL 12938 Placido Domingo, Carlo Maria Giulini, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Placido Domingo, Carlo Maria Giulini, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra - Szerelmi Bájital • Lammermoori Lucia • Ernani • A Trubadúr • Aida • Az Afrikai N • A Zsidónő • Gyöngyhalászok • Carmen(LP) Hungaroton SLPDL 12938 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 12430 Orosz Júlia* Turandot Liu Áriája I. felvonás = Turandot Aria Of Liu Act 1 and 2 more… Orosz Júlia* - Orosz Júlia Szoprán(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 12430 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPM 17901 Vikidál Gyula Eladó Az Egész Világ... and 1 more… Vikidál Gyula - Vikidál Gyula(LP, Album, Hal) Start (2) SLPM 17901 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
LP 496 Kaslik Béla Nem Élhetek Muzsikaszó Nélkül Kaslik Béla - Nem Élhetek Muzsikaszó Nélkül(LP, Album) Suzy LP 496 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
SLPM 10249 Talabér Erzsébet / Hollay Bertalan Már Énnekem Beborult Az Ég (Nem Élhetek Muzsikaszó Nélkül) Talabér Erzsébet / Hollay Bertalan - Élt A Maros Partján(LP, Album) Qualiton SLPM 10249 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
KA 84 Kadlott Karcsi* Nem Élhetek Muzsikaszó Nélkül Kadlott Karcsi* - Nem Élhetek Muzsikaszó Nélkül(Cass, Album) Kadencia Kft. KA 84 Hungary 1993 Sell This Version
HCD 37921 Various Katyusa Various - Best Of Communism 2 (Válogatott Mozgalmi Dalok / Selection Of Revolutionary Songs)(CD, Comp) Hungaroton HCD 37921 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
HCD 71075 Various Eladó Az Egész Világ Various - Mérföldkövek(CD, Comp) Hungaroton HCD 71075 Hungary 2001 Sell This Version
RÉTCD 20 Jávor Pál Nem Élhetek Muzsikaszó Nélkül Jávor Pál - Május Éjszakán - Jávor Pál Filmdalai És Nótafelvételei(CD, Album, Comp, Mono) Rózsavölgyi És Társa RÉTCD 20 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
Bartók Béla* - Conducted By Antal Doráti*, János Ferencsik, András Kórodi Bartók Béla* - Conducted By Antal Doráti*, János Ferencsik, András Kórodi - Cantata Profana / Five Hungarian Folk Songs / Village Scenes / Seven Choruses (Album) Hungaroton Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
HLP MK 1526 Eszenyi Irma, Szőnyi Olga*, Bódi József, Kenéz Ernó, Réti József* Rabkórus (as Lányi) Eszenyi Irma, Szőnyi Olga*, Bódi József, Kenéz Ernó, Réti József* - Operakórusok II. A Fidelio, Bűvös Vadász, Végzet Hatalma, Bolygó Hollandi, Turandot, Bajazzók Című Operákból(10", Mono) Qualiton HLP MK 1526 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version