Eliza Gilkyson

Real Name:
Eliza Huntington Gilkyson
Profile:
American folk singer/songwriter and guitarist, born 1950 in Los Angeles, California. She is the daughter of folk musician Terry Gilkyson, sister of cowpunk musician Tony Gilkyson and married to feminist author Robert Jensen. She lived in Albuquerque, New Mexico during the 1970s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CG 1440 Eliza Gilkyson - Eliza album art Eliza Gilkyson Eliza(LP, Album) Montclare Records CG 1440 US 1969 Sell This Version
HR 440-4 Eliza Gilkyson - Love From The Heart album art Lisa Gilkyson* Love From The Heart(LP, Album) Helios Records (2) HR 440-4 US 1980 Sell This Version
4 GMJ Eliza Gilkyson - No Commercial Potential album art Lisa Gilkyson* No Commercial Potential(Cass) Hidden Talent 4 GMJ US 1982 Sell This Version
Eliza Gilkyson - Pilgrims album art Eliza Gilkyson Pilgrims (Album) Musical Transformations, Inc. US 1987 Sell This Version
Eliza Gilkyson - Legends Of Rainmaker album art Eliza Gilkyson Legends Of Rainmaker (Album) Gold Castle US 1989 Sell This Version
01005-82109-2 Eliza Gilkyson - Through The Looking Glass album art Eliza Gilkyson Through The Looking Glass(CD, Album) Private Music 01005-82109-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
MTI-397 Eliza Gilkyson - Redemption Road album art Eliza Gilkyson Redemption Road(CD, Album) Silver Wave Records MTI-397 US 1997 Sell This Version
0023 Eliza Gilkyson - Misfits album art Eliza Gilkyson Misfits(CD, Album) Realiza Records 0023 US 1999 Sell This Version
RHR CD 146 Eliza Gilkyson - Hard Times In Babylon album art Eliza Gilkyson Hard Times In Babylon(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 146 US 2000 Sell This Version
RHR CD 162 Eliza Gilkyson - Lost and Found album art Eliza Gilkyson Lost and Found(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 162 US 2002 Sell This Version
RHR CD 174 Eliza Gilkyson - Land Of Milk And Honey album art Eliza Gilkyson Land Of Milk And Honey(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 174 US 2004 Sell This Version
No Number Eliza Gilkyson - Retrospecto album art Eliza Gilkyson Retrospecto(CD) Realiza Records No Number US 2005 Sell This Version
RHR CD 187 Eliza Gilkyson - Paradise Hotel album art Eliza Gilkyson Paradise Hotel(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 187 US 2005 Sell This Version
Eliza Gilkyson - Live From Austin TX album art Eliza Gilkyson Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records US 2007 Sell This Version
RHR CD 205 Eliza Gilkyson - Your Town Tonight album art Eliza Gilkyson Your Town Tonight(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 205 US 2007 Sell This Version
RHR CD 212 Eliza Gilkyson - Beautiful World album art Eliza Gilkyson Beautiful World(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 212 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Eliza Gilkyson - Lay Me Low (Christmas At The Carillon 2008) album art Conspirare, Craig Hella Johnson With Eliza Gilkyson Conspirare, Craig Hella Johnson With Eliza Gilkyson - Lay Me Low (Christmas At The Carillon 2008)(CD) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
RHR CD 233 Eliza Gilkyson - Red Horse album art Gilkyson*Gorka*Kaplansky* Gilkyson*Gorka*Kaplansky* - Red Horse(CD, Album, Dig) Red House Records RHR CD 233 US 2010 Sell This Version
RHR CD 238 Eliza Gilkyson - Roses At The End Of Time album art Eliza Gilkyson Roses At The End Of Time(CD, Album, Dig) Red House Records RHR CD 238 US 2011 Sell This Version
RHR CD 264 Eliza Gilkyson - The Nocturne Diaries album art Eliza Gilkyson The Nocturne Diaries(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 264 US 2014 Sell This Version
Eliza Gilkyson - Secularia  album art Eliza Gilkyson Secularia (Album) Red House Records US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F-55220 Eliza Gilkyson - A Little Star Came Down - Are My Ears On Straight album art The Little Sisters* A Little Star Came Down - Are My Ears On Straight(7") Liberty F-55220 US 1959 Sell This Version
1444 Eliza Gilkyson - What Love Is album art Eliza Gilkyson What Love Is(7") Montclare Records 1444 US 1973 Sell This Version
1445 Eliza Gilkyson - Waking To You - Mono/Stereo album art Eliza Gilkyson Waking To You - Mono/Stereo(7") Montclare Records 1445 US 1973 Sell This Version
1446 Eliza Gilkyson - Tell Mama - Another Kind Of Love album art Eliza Gilkyson Tell Mama - Another Kind Of Love(7") Montclare Records 1446 US 1975 Sell This Version