Junior Lopez (2)

Real Name:
Sebastián Lopez
Profile:
Born in Argentina in 1984, Sebastián Lopez got into electronic music since very young, guided by the musical career of his brother Gustavo Lopez. Since 1999, Sebastián performs as Junior Lopez for his minimal house and techfunk productions.
At the beginning of 2001, Sebastián moved to Spain. Together with Diego Cid he created Luxury Grooves, a sub division of Sum Records (2), publishing a surprising amount of vinyls of Argentine artists. After Luxury Grooves, he started in 2004 his own label, Huron, again with his partner Diego Cid.
Nowadays Junior Lopez lives in Barcelona but keeps travelling constantly to his annual tours to South America and also in Europe.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1011209]

Artist

Junior Lopez (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

0156-1 Jr Lopez* 007 - Jr Lopez(12") Luxury Grooves 0156-1 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
0163-1 Jr Lopez* 014 - Jr Lopez(12") Luxury Grooves 0163-1 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
HRN01 Jr López* Bass & Bass(12") Huron HRN01 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
cause002 Jr. López* Groove Dreams(12") Justified Cause cause002 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
ACKTIVISMRECORDINGS003 Junior Lopez (2) Dear Love EP(File, MP3, EP) Acktivism Recordings ACKTIVISMRECORDINGS003 Spain 2006
Luis Nieva + Junior Lopez (2) Luis Nieva + Junior Lopez (2) - E-Motion EP (EP) Area Sur Argentina 2008
HERMR016 Junior Lopez (2), Illan Nicciani, Audditive, Martin Huergo, Rodrigo DP Junior Lopez (2), Illan Nicciani, Audditive, Martin Huergo, Rodrigo DP - Deep Colors(12", EP) Hermine Records HERMR016 France 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ACKTIVISMRECORDINGS001 Junior Lopez (2) Time To Acktivism!(File, MP3) Acktivism Recordings ACKTIVISMRECORDINGS001 Spain 2006