Kovács József

Kovács József

Real Name:
József Kovács
Profile:
Hungarian opera and operetta singer, actor and director.
Born: 21th May, 1946 in Budapest.
Died: 26th June, 2010 in Budapest, Hungary
Successful pop song singer. 60's.
The dance song festival Special Award (1967, 1968, 1969)
Since 1990, the founding director of the Inter Operetta Ltd.. (Interoperett Kft)
Sites:
Variations:
[a1011385]

Artist

Kovács József Discography

Albums

SLPM 16689 Kovács József Vágyom Egy Nő Után - Operettdalok(LP, Album) Qualiton SLPM 16689 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 415 Kovács József / Harsányi Frigyes Kovács József / Harsányi Frigyes - Jöjj Vissza Hozzám / Valahol Ebben A Percben(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 415 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SP 505 Kovács József A Csongrádi Kisbíró Unokája / Búzamezők(7", Single, Mono) Qualiton SP 505 Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
SP 618 Kovács József / Sárosi Katalin Kovács József / Sárosi Katalin - A Talált Tárgyak / Társas Út(7", Single) Qualiton SP 618 Hungary 1969 Sell This Version
SP 860 Kovács József A Régi Szép Idők / Üzenem Én (7", Single) Pepita SP 860 Hungary 1971 Sell This Version
SPS 70371 Kovács József Lolita / Légy A Kedvesem(7", Single) Pepita SPS 70371 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit