Leo Anttila

Leo Anttila

Real Name:
Leo Otto Anttila
Profile:
Born on April 20th, 1903. Died on August 7th, 1967. A Finnish lawyer and occasional lyricist.
Variations:
[a1011606]

Artist

Leo Anttila Discography

Writing & Arrangement

KS 818 Pauli Räsänen Kotkan Ruusu Pauli Räsänen - Kotkan Ruusu(7", Single) Scandia KS 818 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Arja Saijonmaa Kotkan Ruusu (as L. Anttila) Arja Saijonmaa - Valitut Laulut (Comp) Scandia Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SMK 717 Seppo Hovi / Dominante-Kuoro* , Joht. Seppo Murto Kotkan Ruusu Seppo Hovi / Dominante-Kuoro* , Joht. Seppo Murto - Laulunlyömät(Cass, Album) Scandia SMK 717 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
200142 Juha Vainio & Hyvän Tuulen Laulajat Kotkan Ruusu Juha Vainio & Hyvän Tuulen Laulajat - Kotkan Poikii Ilman Siipii(CD, Comp) Fazer Finnlevy 200142 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
4509-99227-2 Arja Saijonmaa Kotkan Ruusu Arja Saijonmaa - Ystävän Laulu(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 4509-99227-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
3984-27381-2 Juha Vainio Ja Hyvän Tuulen Laulajat Kotkan Ruusu Juha Vainio Ja Hyvän Tuulen Laulajat - Kaikki Paitsi Purjehdus On Turhaa(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-27381-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
0147412AXR Jaakko Salo Kotkan Ruusu Jaakko Salo - Mies Ja Musiikki 40 Toivelaulua(2xCD, Comp) AXR 0147412AXR Finland 2002 Sell This Version
SLC 017 Johanna Iivanainen Ja Eero Koivistoisen Yhtye Kotkan Ruusu (as L. Anttila) Johanna Iivanainen Ja Eero Koivistoisen Yhtye - Suomalainen(CD, Album) Silence. SLC 017 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
V02020VV3 Various Kotkan Ruusu Various - Tangon Kuninkaat (4xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V02020VV3 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
5051011-8769-2-9 Arja Saijonmaa Kotkan Ruusu (as L. Anttila) Arja Saijonmaa - 30 Suosikkia(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5051011-8769-2-9 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
11 Bändi Kotkan Ruusu (as L. Antilla) Bändi - Satumaa - Finnischer Tango(CD, Album) Stalburg Theater Tonträgerei 11 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
VNCD-001D Marit Ja Mikot Kotkan Ruusu (as L. Anttila) Marit Ja Mikot - Marit Ja Mikot Ystävineen Mielenrauhan Asialla(2xCD, Album) Not On Label VNCD-001D Finland 2007 Sell This Version
V00005VV3 Various Kotkan Ruusu Various - Muistojen 60-luku: 1969 - Koskaan Et Muuttua Saa!(3xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V00005VV3 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
5052498897322 Arja Saijonmaa Kotkan Ruusu Arja Saijonmaa - Sydämeni Savuaa – Kohokohtia 1969–1989(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5052498897322 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
AXR134 Tapio Liinoja Kotkan Ruusu Tapio Liinoja - Tumma Yö(CD, Album) AXR Music AXR134 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
OTRO3 Angelika Klas & Tanguedia Quintet Kotkan Ruusu - The Rose Of Kotka Angelika Klas & Tanguedia Quintet - Kohtalona Tango(CD, Album) Not On Label OTRO3 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
3984-23284-2 Various Kotkan Ruusu (as L. Anttila) Various - Suuret Suomalaiset Tangot - Satumaa(CD, Comp, RE) Fazer Records 3984-23284-2 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
V14002VV Various Kotkan Ruusu Various - Vuosikymmenten Suosikkisävelmät 1980–1984(3xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V14002VV Finland 2014 Sell This Version
ARTICCD 2016 Various Kotkan Ruusu Various - Arctic Paradise 2016 (Contemporary Folk Music From Finland)(CD, Comp, Promo) Music Finland ARTICCD 2016 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
AC 1 Various Kotkan Ruusu Various - Harjakais- Ja Tupaantuliaismusaa(Cass, Comp) Scandia AC 1 Finland Unknown Sell This Version