Carrie Underwood

Real Name:
Carrie Marie Underwood
Profile:
American country music singer, songwriter and actress, born 10 March 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA. Winner of American Idol season 4 2005. Other than several studio albums, she has also appeared on The Sound of Music Live! as the lead role of Maria in 2013 and recorded for the broadcasts soundtrack. She has also appeared on the film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader singing "There's A Place For Us". She has also appeared on the soundtrack for the film Enchanted performing "Ever Ever After".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Carrie Underwood - Star Rise Presents Carrie Underwood album art Carrie Underwood Star Rise Presents Carrie Underwood (Album) Star Rise none US 1997 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Carrie Underwood album art Carrie Underwood Carrie Underwood (Album) Star Rise none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Live In Little Rock album art Carrie Underwood Live In Little Rock (Album) Star Rise none US 2002 Sell This Version
82876-71197-2 Carrie Underwood - Some Hearts album art Carrie Underwood Some Hearts (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville, Arista 82876-71197-2 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
88697-11515-2 Carrie Underwood - Carnival Ride album art Carrie Underwood Carnival Ride (Album) Arista, Arista Nashville, Sony BMG Nashville, 19 Recordings 88697-11515-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697 11221 2 Carrie Underwood - Carnival Ride album art Carrie Underwood Carnival Ride(CD, Album) Arista, Arista Nashville, Sony BMG Nashville, 19 Recordings 88697 11221 2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697-49923-2 Carrie Underwood - Play On album art Carrie Underwood Play On (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville 88697-49923-2 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Blown Away album art Carrie Underwood Blown Away (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville none US 2012 Sell This Version
88875-10539-2 Carrie Underwood - Storyteller album art Carrie Underwood Storyteller (Album) Arista Nashville, 19 Recordings 88875-10539-2 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
6767335 Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood Cry Pretty (Album) Capitol Records Nashville 6767335 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
B0032602-02 Carrie Underwood - My Gift album art Carrie Underwood My Gift (Album) Capitol Records Nashville B0032602-02 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

82876-70859-7-S Carrie Underwood - Inside Your Heaven / Independence Day album art Carrie Underwood Inside Your Heaven / Independence Day (Single) Arista 82876-70859-7-S US 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Jesus, Take The Wheel album art Carrie Underwood Jesus, Take The Wheel (Single) Arista none US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-75145-2 Carrie Underwood - Some Hearts album art Carrie Underwood Some Hearts(CD, Single, Promo) Arista, Arista Nashville, 19 Recordings Ltd. 82876-75145-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Sessions @ AOL album art Carrie Underwood Sessions @ AOL(CDr, EP, Promo) Sessions@AOL none US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-78664-2 Carrie Underwood - Don’t Forget To Remember Me album art Carrie Underwood Don’t Forget To Remember Me (Single) Arista Nashville 82876-78664-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-06197-2 Carrie Underwood - Wasted album art Carrie Underwood Wasted(CD, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville 88697-06197-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - National Anthem album art Carrie Underwood National Anthem(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - So small album art Carrie Underwood So small (Single) Arista Nashville none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Before He Cheats album art Carrie Underwood Before He Cheats (Single) Arista none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - All-American Girl album art Carrie Underwood All-American Girl(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-29265-2 Carrie Underwood - Last Name album art Carrie Underwood Last Name (Single) Arista Nashville 88697-29265-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - I Told You So album art Carrie Underwood, Randy Travis Carrie Underwood, Randy Travis - I Told You So (Single) Arista Nashville none 2008 Sell This Version
AVCS-12414 Carrie Underwood - Ever Ever After album art Carrie Underwood Ever Ever After(CD, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group AVCS-12414 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
88697-42893-2 Carrie Underwood - Do You Hear What I Hear album art Carrie Underwood Do You Hear What I Hear(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville 88697-42893-2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

FairfaxHS

FairfaxHS

February 8, 2016
This discography is missing her first three CDs, released before her major-label debut. Someone please fill in the missing data. Thank you.

Videos (106) Edit