Carrie Underwood

Real Name:
Carrie Marie Underwood
Profile:
American country music singer, songwriter and actress, born 10 March 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA. Winner of American Idol season 4 2005. Other than several studio albums, she has also appeared on The Sound of Music Live! as the lead role of Maria in 2013 and recorded for the broadcasts soundtrack. She has also appeared on the film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader singing "There's A Place For Us". She has also appeared on the soundtrack for the film Enchanted performing "Ever Ever After".
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carrie Underwood

Carrie Underwood Discography Tracks

Albums

Carrie Underwood - Star Rise Presents Carrie Underwood album art Carrie Underwood Star Rise Presents Carrie Underwood (Album) Star Rise US 1997 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Carrie Underwood album art Carrie Underwood Carrie Underwood (Album) Star Rise US 2001 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Live In Little Rock album art Carrie Underwood Live In Little Rock (Album) Star Rise US 2002 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Some Hearts album art Carrie Underwood Some Hearts (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville, Arista Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Carnival Ride album art Carrie Underwood Carnival Ride (Album) Arista, Arista Nashville, Sony BMG Nashville, 19 Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Play On album art Carrie Underwood Play On (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Blown Away album art Carrie Underwood Blown Away (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville US 2012 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Storyteller album art Carrie Underwood Storyteller (Album) Arista Nashville, 19 Recordings Australia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carrie Underwood - Inside Your Heaven / Independence Day album art Carrie Underwood Inside Your Heaven / Independence Day (Single) Arista US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-75145-2 Carrie Underwood - Some Hearts album art Carrie Underwood Some Hearts(CD, Single, Promo) Arista, Arista Nashville, 19 Recordings Ltd. 82876-75145-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Sessions @ AOL album art Carrie Underwood Sessions @ AOL(CDr, EP, Promo) Sessions@AOL none US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-74809-2 Carrie Underwood - Jesus, Take The Wheel album art Carrie Underwood Jesus, Take The Wheel(CD, Single, Promo) Arista 82876-74809-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Don’t Forget To Remember Me album art Carrie Underwood Don’t Forget To Remember Me (Single) Arista Nashville US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-06197-2 Carrie Underwood - Wasted album art Carrie Underwood Wasted(CD, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville 88697-06197-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - National Anthem album art Carrie Underwood National Anthem(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2006 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Before He Cheats album art Carrie Underwood Before He Cheats (Single) Arista US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - So small album art Carrie Underwood So small(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - All American Girl album art Carrie Underwood All American Girl(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2007 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Last Name album art Carrie Underwood Last Name (Single) Arista Nashville US 2008 Sell This Version
AVCS-12414 Carrie Underwood - Ever Ever After album art Carrie Underwood Ever Ever After(CD, Single, Promo) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group AVCS-12414 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
88697-42893-2 Carrie Underwood - Do You Hear What I Hear album art Carrie Underwood Do You Hear What I Hear(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville 88697-42893-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Just A Dream album art Carrie Underwood Just A Dream(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2008 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Cowboy Casanova album art Carrie Underwood Cowboy Casanova (Single) Arista Nashville US 2009 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - I Told You So album art Carrie Underwood Featuring Randy Travis Carrie Underwood Featuring Randy Travis - I Told You So(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - I Told You So album art Carrie Underwood I Told You So(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville none US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (64) Edit