Real Name:
Carrie Marie Underwood
Profile:
American country music singer, songwriter and actress, born 10 March 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA. Winner of American Idol season 4 2005. Other than several studio albums, she has also appeared on The Sound of Music Live! as the lead role of Maria in 2013 and recorded for the broadcasts soundtrack. She has also appeared on the film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader singing "There's A Place For Us". She has also appeared on the soundtrack for the film Enchanted performing "Ever Ever After".
Sites:
Variations:
NMT001176 Various Some Hearts Various - Nu Music Traxx Volume 176(CD, Comp) ERG Music NMT001176 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: July 2005 album art Various Inside Your Heaven Various - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: July 2005(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: December 2005 album art Various Some Hearts (Album Version) Various - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: December 2005(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - CDX Volume 405 Sept. 2006 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - CDX Volume 405 Sept. 2006(CD, Comp, Promo) Compact Disc Express none US 2006 Sell This Version
82876 78689 2 Carrie Underwood - Nickelodeon Kids' Choice, Vol. 2 album art Various Inside Your Heaven Various - Nickelodeon Kids' Choice, Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Nick Records 82876 78689 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
670U Carrie Underwood - Radioplay - Euro Express - 670U - May 19, 2006 album art Various Don't Forget To Remember Me Various - Radioplay - Euro Express - 670U - May 19, 2006(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Radioplay, Euro Express 670U US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Country Radio October 2006 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - Promo Only Country Radio October 2006(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2006 Sell This Version
RCB-16 Carrie Underwood - X-Mix Chartbusters Volume 16 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - X-Mix Chartbusters Volume 16(CDr, Comp) X-Mix RCB-16 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Country Radio May 2006 album art Various Don't Forget To Remember Me Various - Promo Only Country Radio May 2006(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-81224-2 Carrie Underwood - More Country Heat 2016 album art Various Jesus, Take The Wheel Various - More Country Heat 2016(CD, Comp) Sony BMG 82876-81224-2 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - 2007 Grammy Nominees album art Various Jesus, Take The Wheel Various - 2007 Grammy Nominees (Comp) Grammy Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-13016-2 Carrie Underwood - Hear Something Country Christmas album art Various Do You Hear What I Hear Various - Hear Something Country Christmas(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Nashville 88697-13016-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
TMF-077 Various Before He Cheats Various - Mix Factor 77 (April 2007)(12", Comp) Strictly Hits Vinyl Service TMF-077 US 2007 Sell This Version
B0009055-02 Carrie Underwood - Now That's What I Call Music! 25 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 25(CD, Comp) UMG Recordings, Inc. B0009055-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
888880127679 Carrie Underwood - Rhapsody Presents 2007 Clive Davis Pre-Grammy Show (Vol. I) album art Various Jesus, Take The Wheel (Live From Clive Davis' Pre-Grammy Party) and 1 more… Various - Rhapsody Presents 2007 Clive Davis Pre-Grammy Show (Vol. I)(File, MP3, Comp) J Records 888880127679 US 2007
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: April 2007 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: April 2007(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2007 Sell This Version
07-42 Carrie Underwood - American Top Ten with Casey Kasem - Show #2007-42 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - American Top Ten with Casey Kasem - Show #2007-42(3xCDr, Comp, S/Edition, Rad) Premiere Radio Networks 07-42 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Volume Three album art Various Don't Forget To Remember Me Various - Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Volume Three(CD, Album, Comp) Nick Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
88697 12465 2 Carrie Underwood - New Country Music - 32 Most Wanted Voices In Country album art Various Before He Cheats Various - New Country Music - 32 Most Wanted Voices In Country(2xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 12465 2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - The Essential Now That's What I Call Christmas album art Various Do You Hear What I Hear Various - The Essential Now That's What I Call Christmas (Comp) UMG Recordings, Inc. US 2008 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - 2008 Grammy Nominees album art Various Before He Cheats Various - 2008 Grammy Nominees (Comp) Grammy Recordings Canada 2008 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - The Hottest Stars On The Planet album art Various Do You Hear What I Hear and 1 more… Various - The Hottest Stars On The Planet(CDr, Album, Comp, Promo, Smplr, Car) Sony Music none US 2008 Sell This Version
050087138042 Carrie Underwood - Disney Box Office Hits album art Various Ever Ever After Various - Disney Box Office Hits(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records 050087138042 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
88697222712 Carrie Underwood - Cream Of Country, Vol. 11 - CMA 41st Awards album art Various Before He Cheats Various - Cream Of Country, Vol. 11 - CMA 41st Awards(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp, PAL) Sony Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697222712 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
88697-20939-2 Carrie Underwood - How Great Thou Art: Gospel Favorites Live From The Grand Ole Opry album art Various How Great Thou Art Various - How Great Thou Art: Gospel Favorites Live From The Grand Ole Opry(CD, Comp) Opry Music, RCA Records Label Nashville 88697-20939-2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (103) Edit