Real Name:
Carrie Marie Underwood
Profile:
American country music singer, songwriter and actress, born 10 March 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA. Winner of American Idol season 4 2005. Other than several studio albums, she has also appeared on The Sound of Music Live! as the lead role of Maria in 2013 and recorded for the broadcasts soundtrack. She has also appeared on the film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader singing "There's A Place For Us". She has also appeared on the soundtrack for the film Enchanted performing "Ever Ever After".
Sites:
Variations:
Carrie Underwood - Enchanted album art Alan Menken And Stephen Schwartz Ever Ever After (Record Version) Alan Menken And Stephen Schwartz - Enchanted (Album) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group Italy 2007 Sell This Version
88697 03828 2 Carrie Underwood - Totally Country Vol. 6 album art Various Don't Forget To Remember Me Various - Totally Country Vol. 6(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Warner Music Group 88697 03828 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
EXCDR-2013TR1/2/3 Carrie Underwood - 50 & Counting In Toronto 2013 album art The Rolling Stones It's Only Rock'n Roll (But I Like It) The Rolling Stones - 50 & Counting In Toronto 2013(2xCDr + DVDr + S/Edition, Unofficial) Exile (6) EXCDR-2013TR1/2/3 2013 Sell This Version
8 8875 10539 2, 88875105392 Carrie Underwood - Storyteller album art Carrie Underwood Carrie Underwood - Storyteller(CD, Album) Arista Nashville, Sony Music 8 8875 10539 2, 88875105392 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
4744465 Carrie Underwood - Ripcord album art Keith Urban The Fighter Keith Urban - Ripcord(CD, Album) Capitol Records Nashville 4744465 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood End Up With You Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty (Album) Capitol Records Nashville Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (103) Edit