Real Name:
Carrie Marie Underwood
Profile:
American country music singer, songwriter and actress, born 10 March 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA. Winner of American Idol season 4 2005. Other than several studio albums, she has also appeared on The Sound of Music Live! as the lead role of Maria in 2013 and recorded for the broadcasts soundtrack. She has also appeared on the film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader singing "There's A Place For Us". She has also appeared on the soundtrack for the film Enchanted performing "Ever Ever After".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Carrie Underwood - Believe: Songs Of Faith  album art Various Jesus, Take The Wheel Various - Believe: Songs Of Faith (Album) Provident Label Group US 2006 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - American Idol Season 4: The Showstoppers album art Various Independence Day Various - American Idol Season 4: The Showstoppers (Album) RCA, BMG, 19 Recordings, S Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Various 14 - Before He Cheats Various - Rick Dees Weekly Top 40: May 5 - 6, 2007(4xCDr, Transcription, CHR) Dial-Global none US 2007 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Christmas Duets album art Elvis Presley I'll Be Home For Christmas Elvis Presley - Christmas Duets (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Records Label Nashville Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Rick Dees Weekly Top 40: February 16 - 17, 2008 album art Various OP - Before He Cheats Various - Rick Dees Weekly Top 40: February 16 - 17, 2008(4xCDr, Transcription, Hot) Dial-Global none US 2008 Sell This Version
88697270432 Carrie Underwood - So Country album art Various Some Hearts Various - So Country(2xCD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Universal Music 88697270432 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
none Various OP - Before He Cheats Various - Rick Dees Weekly Top 40: September 27 - 28, 2008(4xCDr, MP, Transcription, Hot) Dial-Global none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Summer Sony album art Various I Told You So Various - Summer Sony(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Sony Music none Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - CMT's Country Countdown USA Show #09-12 album art Various #12: I Told You So Various - CMT's Country Countdown USA Show #09-12(3xCDr, Transcription) Westwood One none US 2009 Sell This Version
88697 46102 2 Carrie Underwood - New Country Collection Vol.3 album art Various Jesus Takes The Wheel and 1 more… Various - New Country Collection Vol.3(3xCD + Box) Sony Music 88697 46102 2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
509996 09845 2 Carrie Underwood - Now That's What I Call Faith album art Various Jesus, Take The Wheel Various - Now That's What I Call Faith(CD) EMI 509996 09845 2 US 2010 Sell This Version
HUMP106 Carrie Underwood - 25 Anniversary Celebration album art Randy Travis Is It Still Over? Randy Travis - 25 Anniversary Celebration(CD, Album) Hump Head Records HUMP106 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Duets II album art Tony Bennett It Had To Be You Tony Bennett - Duets II (Album) RPM Records (7), Columbia Philippines 2011 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - The Road Show 12-45  album art Taylor Swift, Justin Moore, Various Blown Away (Live) Taylor Swift, Justin Moore, Various - The Road Show 12-45 (14xFile, MP3, Transcription, 256) United Stations Radio Networks none US 2012
Carrie Underwood - Ripcord album art Keith Urban The Fighter Keith Urban - Ripcord (Album) Capitol Records Nashville, Hit Red Records US 2016 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - The 50th Annual CMA Awards ZinePak album art Various Church Bells Various - The 50th Annual CMA Awards ZinePak(CD) ZinePak none US 2016 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Grammy 2017 Nominees album art Various Church Bells Various - Grammy 2017 Nominees (Album, Comp) Grammy Recordings Russia 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

NMT001176 Various Some Hearts Various - Nu Music Traxx Volume 176(CD, Comp) ERG Music NMT001176 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: July 2005 album art Various Inside Your Heaven Various - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: July 2005(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: December 2005 album art Various Some Hearts (Album Version) Various - Promo Only Mainstream Radio: December 2005(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - CDX Volume 405 Sept. 2006 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - CDX Volume 405 Sept. 2006(CD, Comp, Promo) Compact Disc Express none US 2006 Sell This Version
82876 78689 2 Carrie Underwood - Nickelodeon Kids' Choice, Vol. 2 album art Various Inside Your Heaven Various - Nickelodeon Kids' Choice, Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Nick Records 82876 78689 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
670U Carrie Underwood - Radioplay - Euro Express - 670U - May 19, 2006 album art Various Don't Forget To Remember Me Various - Radioplay - Euro Express - 670U - May 19, 2006(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Radioplay, Euro Express 670U US 2006 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Promo Only Country Radio October 2006 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - Promo Only Country Radio October 2006(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2006 Sell This Version
RCB-16 Carrie Underwood - X-Mix Chartbusters Volume 16 album art Various Before He Cheats Various - X-Mix Chartbusters Volume 16(CDr, Comp) X-Mix RCB-16 US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (103) Edit