Real Name:
Carrie Marie Underwood
Profile:
American country music singer, songwriter and actress, born 10 March 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA. Winner of American Idol season 4 2005. Other than several studio albums, she has also appeared on The Sound of Music Live! as the lead role of Maria in 2013 and recorded for the broadcasts soundtrack. She has also appeared on the film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader singing "There's A Place For Us". She has also appeared on the soundtrack for the film Enchanted performing "Ever Ever After".
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

82876 69495-2 Carrie Underwood - Inside Your Heaven / Vehicle album art Bo Bice Vehicle Bo Bice - Inside Your Heaven / Vehicle(CD, Single) RCA 82876 69495-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Some Hearts album art Carrie Underwood I Just Can't Live A Lie Carrie Underwood - Some Hearts (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville, Arista Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Inside Your Heaven / Independence Day album art Carrie Underwood Inside Your Heaven and 1 more… Carrie Underwood - Inside Your Heaven / Independence Day (Single) Arista US 2005 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - American Idol Season 4: The Showstoppers album art Various When You Tell Me That You Love Me Various - American Idol Season 4: The Showstoppers (Album) RCA, BMG, 19 Recordings, S Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Carnival Ride album art Carrie Underwood Carrie Underwood - Carnival Ride (Album) Arista, Arista Nashville, Sony BMG Nashville, 19 Recordings Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - 5th Gear album art Brad Paisley Online Brad Paisley - 5th Gear (Album) Arista Nashville Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Christmas Duets album art Elvis Presley I'll Be Home For Christmas Elvis Presley - Christmas Duets (Album) RCA Records Label Nashville, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Play On album art Carrie Underwood Quitter Carrie Underwood - Play On (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville US 2009 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - This Is Country Music album art Brad Paisley Remind Me Brad Paisley - This Is Country Music (Album) Arista Nashville US 2011 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Duets II album art Tony Bennett It Had To Be You Tony Bennett - Duets II (Album) RPM Records (7), Columbia Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Blown Away album art Carrie Underwood Carrie Underwood - Blown Away (Album) 19 Recordings, Arista Nashville Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
88765 40747 2 Carrie Underwood - Music From Another Dimension! album art Aerosmith Can't Stop Lovin' You Aerosmith - Music From Another Dimension!(2xCD, Album, Del + DVD + Ltd, Wal) Columbia 88765 40747 2 US 2012 Sell This Version
88691952359 Carrie Underwood - Duets II - The Great Performance album art Tony Bennett It Had To Be You Tony Bennett - Duets II - The Great Performance(DVD-V, NTSC, Reg) Sony Music, Columbia, RPM Records (7) 88691952359 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - The Sound Of Music: Music From The NBC Television Event album art Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Various Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Various - The Sound Of Music: Music From The NBC Television Event (Album) Sony Masterworks US 2013 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Platinum album art Miranda Lambert Somethin' Bad Miranda Lambert - Platinum (Album) RCA, RCA US 2014 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Moonshine In The Trunk album art Brad Paisley Brad Paisley - Moonshine In The Trunk (Album) Arista Nashville US 2014 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - The 49th Annual CMA Awards ZinePak album art Various Various - The 49th Annual CMA Awards ZinePak(2xCD, Album) ZinePak none US 2014 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Storyteller album art Carrie Underwood Clock Don't Stop and 3 more… Carrie Underwood - Storyteller (Album) Arista Nashville, 19 Recordings US 2015 Sell This Version
Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood That Song That We Used To Make Love To and 9 more… Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty (Album) Capitol Records Nashville Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty(File, FLAC, Single) Capitol Records Nashville none Europe 2018
19075905502 Carrie Underwood - The Best Of The ’68 Comeback Special album art Elvis Presley If I Can Dream Elvis Presley - The Best Of The ’68 Comeback Special(CD, Comp) Sony Music, RCA Victor, Legacy 19075905502 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Carrie Underwood - Enchanted album art Alan Menken And Stephen Schwartz Ever Ever After (Record Version) Alan Menken And Stephen Schwartz - Enchanted (Album) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group Italy 2007 Sell This Version
88697 03828 2 Carrie Underwood - Totally Country Vol. 6 album art Various Don't Forget To Remember Me Various - Totally Country Vol. 6(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Warner Music Group 88697 03828 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
EXCDR-2013TR1/2/3 Carrie Underwood - 50 & Counting In Toronto 2013 album art The Rolling Stones It's Only Rock'n Roll (But I Like It) The Rolling Stones - 50 & Counting In Toronto 2013(2xCDr + DVDr + S/Edition, Unofficial) Exile (6) EXCDR-2013TR1/2/3 2013 Sell This Version
8 8875 10539 2, 88875105392 Carrie Underwood - Storyteller album art Carrie Underwood Carrie Underwood - Storyteller(CD, Album) Arista Nashville, Sony Music 8 8875 10539 2, 88875105392 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (103) Edit