Carrie Underwood

Real Name:
Carrie Marie Underwood
Profile:
American country music singer, songwriter and actress, born 10 March 1983 in Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA. Winner of American Idol season 4 2005. Other than several studio albums, she has also appeared on The Sound of Music Live! as the lead role of Maria in 2013 and recorded for the broadcasts soundtrack. She has also appeared on the film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader singing "There's A Place For Us". She has also appeared on the soundtrack for the film Enchanted performing "Ever Ever After".
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carrie Underwood
B0028557-02 Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood Cry Pretty(CD, Album) Capitol Records Nashville B0028557-02 US 2018 Sell This Version
B0028557-01 Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood Cry Pretty(LP, Album, Pin) Capitol Records Nashville B0028557-01 US 2018 Sell This Version
B0028784-02 Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood Cry Pretty(CD, Album, Tar) Capitol Records Nashville B0028784-02 US 2018 Sell This Version
00602567693741 Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood Cry Pretty(LP, Album, Pin) Capitol Records Nashville 00602567693741 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
00602567673354 Carrie Underwood - Cry Pretty album art Carrie Underwood Cry Pretty(CD, Album) Capitol Records Nashville 00602567673354 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (103) Edit