Jára Beneš

Real Name:
Jaroslav Beneš
Profile:
Czech composer, born 5 June 1897 in Prague, Austria-Hungary (today Czech Republic) and died 10 April 1949 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1011738]

Artist

Singles & EPs

1 83 0402 Jára Beneš - Na Tý Louce Zelený album art Jára Beneš Na Tý Louce Zelený (EP) Supraphon 1 83 0402 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version