Billy Simon

Billy Simon

Real Name:
William Simon
Profile:
American Christian and country singer, songwriter and producer, born in 1963? in Cleveland, Oklahoma. Based in Nashville.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Billy Simon
[a1011903]

Artist

Billy Simon Discography

Vocals

Rich Mullins If I Stand Rich Mullins - Winds Of Heaven, Stuff Of Earth. (Album) Reunion Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith All You're Missin' Is A Heartache Michael W. Smith - I 2 (Eye) (Album) Reunion Records US 1988 Sell This Version
CD02721 4HIM 4HIM - Face The Nation(CD, Album) Benson CD02721 US 1991 Sell This Version
Rich Mullins The Maker Of Noses Rich Mullins - The World As Best As I Remember It, Vol. 2 (Album) Reunion Records USA, Canada & UK 1992 Sell This Version
Susan Ashton Started As A Whisper Susan Ashton - Angels Of Mercy (Album) Sparrow Records US 1992 Sell This Version
CRD0715912 Brett Barry Brett Barry - The Adventure Of A Lifetime(CD, Album) Crossroads Records (8) CRD0715912 US 1992 Sell This Version
Billy Sprague I Saw A Blind Man and 2 more… Billy Sprague - The Wind & The Wave (Album) Benson USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
62097-4000-2 Brian White And Justice (35) Brian White And Justice (35) - Livin' In The Sight Of Water(CD, Album) Broken Records (7) 62097-4000-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
701 0116 725, 60234 16205 2 Rich Mullins If I Stand Rich Mullins - Songs(CD, Comp) Reunion Records, Reunion Records 701 0116 725, 60234 16205 2 USA, Canada & UK 1996 Sell This Version
BMRNV0450A Nashville Cast Nashville Cast - The Music Of Nashville: Original Soundtrack (Season 4 | Volume 2)(CD, Album) Big Machine Records BMRNV0450A US 2016 Sell This Version
Nashville Cast Burn To Dark and 1 more… Nashville Cast - The Music Of Nashville: Original Soundtrack (Season 5 | Volume 1) (Album) Big Machine Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Nashville Cast Rose And Thorn Nashville Cast - The Music Of Nashville: Original Soundtrack (Season 5 | Volume 3) (Album) Big Machine Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CRD0715912 Brett Barry Brett Barry - The Adventure Of A Lifetime(CD, Album) Crossroads Records (8) CRD0715912 US 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PR33143 Truth (31) His Name Will Live Forever and 1 more… Truth (31) - Second To None(LP, Album) Paragon (5) PR33143 US 1984 Sell This Version
Amy Grant Wise Up Amy Grant - Unguarded (Album) Myrrh US 1985 Sell This Version
Amy Grant Wise Up Amy Grant - Wise Up (Single) A&M Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Amy Grant Wise Up Amy Grant - Find A Way Pioneer Artists US 1985 Sell This Version
TAIR 85056 Amy Grant Wise Up Amy Grant - Find A Way(LP, Comp, Transcription, BBC) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 85056 UK 1985 Sell This Version
First Call Just As True For You First Call - Undivided (Album) DaySpring US 1986 Sell This Version
19297 Amy Grant Wise Up Amy Grant - Amy '86(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Myrrh 19297 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
1396.601 Kirsten & Søren Den Er Sivet Ind (as B. Simon) Kirsten & Søren - "3"(LP, Album) EMI 1396.601 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Peace Michael Peace - RRRock It Right (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Gary Chapman The Hurt Is Worth The Chance Gary Chapman - Everyday Man (Album) Reunion Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SP-12255 Michael Peace Michael Peace - No Solution / Automatic Witness / In The Ghetto(12", Promo) Reunion Records, A&M Records SP-12255 US 1987 Sell This Version
Connie Scott Christmas In Your Heart Connie Scott - Christmas In Your Heart (Album) Image 7 Canada 1988 Sell This Version