Valdy

Valdy

Real Name:
Valdemar Horsdal
Profile:
Canadian folksinger, born 1945 in Ottawa, Ontario
Sites:
Variations:
[a1011980]

Artist

Valdy Discography Tracks

Albums

Valdy Country Man (Album) Haida Canada 1972 Sell This Version
HL5104 Valdy Landscapes(LP, Album, Gat) Haida HL5104 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Valdy Family Gathering (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Valdy See How The Years Have Gone By (Album) A&M Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Valdy And The Hometown Band* Valdy And The Hometown Band* - Valdy (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-9034 Valdy Hot Rocks(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-9034 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
SL 1001 Valdy 1001(LP) Sloth Records (2) SL 1001 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
SL-1003 Valdy Valdy's Kid's Record(LP, Album) Sloth Records (2) SL-1003 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Valdy Notes From Places (Album) Duke Street Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
CD 9147 Valdy Classic Collection(CD, Album) A&M Records CD 9147 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
PMK 012 Valdy Heart At Work(CD, Album) PEG Music PMK 012 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
ROT-22152 Valdy Viva Valdy (Live At Last)(2xCD) Rack-On-Tour ROT-22152 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SPCD1321 Valdy, Gary Fjellgaard Valdy, Gary Fjellgaard - Contenders Two Still in the Running (CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD1321 Canada 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Valdy Rock And Roll Song (Single) A&M Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
HS-104 Valdy A Good Song(7", Single) Haida HS-104 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Valdy Simple Life (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Valdy Landscapes Haida Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Valdy Renaissance (Dance That Old Dance Once More) (Single) A&M Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
AM 386 (EP) Valdy Family Gathering(7", EP, Promo) A&M Records AM 386 (EP) Canada 1974 Sell This Version
1764-S Valdy Simple Life (Ode To L.A.) / Landscapes(7", Promo) A&M Records 1764-S US 1975 Sell This Version
Valdy Peter And Lou / Weather'd Hands (Single) A&M Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Valdy Yes I Can (Single) A&M Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Valdy Dirty Old Man (Single) A&M Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
AM 469 Valdy Hot Rocks(7", Single) A&M Records AM 469 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
SS-101 Valdy Easy Money(7") Sloth Records (2) SS-101 Canada 1980 Sell This Version