Russell Hoban

Real Name:
Russell Conwell Hoban
Profile:
American writer of fantasy, science fiction, mainstream fiction, magic realism, poetry and children's books, born 4 February 1925 in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, USA, died 13 December 2011 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Russell Hoban
[a1012035]

Artist