Robert C. Smith

Robert C. Smith

Real Name:
Robert Curtis Smith.
Profile:
American blues guitarist.

Born : 1930 in Mississippi.
Variations:
[a1012065]

Artist

Robert C. Smith Discography

Albums

BVLP 1064 Robert Curtis Smith* Clarksdale Blues (The Blues Of Robert Curtis Smith)(LP, Album) Prestige Bluesville BVLP 1064 US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-502 R.C. Smith* Don't Drive Me Away(7", Single) Arhoolie Records 45-502 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit