Sam Chatmon

Real Name:
Vivian Chatmon
Profile:
American delta blues guitarist. He was born on January 10, 1897 in Bolton, MS and died on February 2, 1983 in Hollandale, MS.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1012068]

Artist

Albums

BG-2006, 2006 Sam Chatmon - The Mississippi Sheik album art Sam Chatmon The Mississippi Sheik (Album) Blue Goose Records, Blue Goose Records BG-2006, 2006 US 1972 Sell This Version
VPA 8408 Sam Chatmon - Hollandale Blues album art Sam Chatmon Hollandale Blues (Album) Albatros (2) VPA 8408 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
2018 Sam Chatmon - Sam Chatmon's Advice album art Sam Chatmon Sam Chatmon's Advice (Album) Rounder Records 2018 US 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

FLY CD 63 Sam Chatmon - 1970-1974 album art Sam Chatmon 1970-1974 (Comp) Flyright Records FLY CD 63 UK Unknown Sell This Version