Robert DeCormier

Real Name:
Robert R. De Cormier, Jr.
Profile:
Robert DeCormier, also known as Bob Corman (born January 7, 1922, Poughkeepsie, New York, USA – died November 7, 2017) was an American musical conductor, arranger, and director. He arranged music for many singers and groups, including Harry Belafonte and Peter, Paul & Mary, and worked with Milton Okun.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RLP 1404 Robert DeCormier - Songs Children Sing: France album art Bob DeCormier*, Louise Decormier Bob DeCormier*, Louise Decormier - Songs Children Sing: France(LP, Album) Riverside Records RLP 1404 US 1958 Sell This Version
LSP-1992 The Belafonte Folk Singers, Robert DeCormier The Belafonte Folk Singers, Robert DeCormier - Cheers(LP) RCA Victor LSP-1992 US 1959 Sell This Version
Robert DeCormier - Swing Dat Hammer album art Harry Belafonte, The Belafonte Folk Singers conducted by Robert De Cormier* Harry Belafonte, The Belafonte Folk Singers conducted by Robert De Cormier* - Swing Dat Hammer (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Robert DeCormier - Belafonte Returns To Carnegie Hall album art Harry Belafonte With Odetta, Miriam Makeba, The Chad Mitchell Trio And The Belafonte Folk Singers Conducted By Robert DeCormier Harry Belafonte With Odetta, Miriam Makeba, The Chad Mitchell Trio And The Belafonte Folk Singers Conducted By Robert DeCormier - Belafonte Returns To Carnegie Hall (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Robert DeCormier - The Robert De Cormier Folk Singers album art The Robert De Cormier Folk Singers*, Robert De Cormier* The Robert De Cormier Folk Singers*, Robert De Cormier* - The Robert De Cormier Folk Singers Command US 1963 Sell This Version
RS33-865 Robert DeCormier - Dance Gal - Gimme The Banjo album art Robert DeCormier, The Robert De Cormier Folk Singers Robert DeCormier, The Robert De Cormier Folk Singers - Dance Gal - Gimme The Banjo(LP, Album, Gat) Command RS33-865 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-268 Robert DeCormier - Woody Guthrie's Song Book album art Bob DeCormier*, Louise DeCormier Bob DeCormier*, Louise DeCormier - Woody Guthrie's Song Book(LP) Golden Records (2) LP-268 US 1972 Sell This Version
CRC 2028 Robert DeCormier - DeCormier: Legacy, Four Sonnets To Orpheus / Levi: Mark Twain Suite album art Robert DeCormier, Paul Alan Levi, New York Choral Society Robert DeCormier, Paul Alan Levi, New York Choral Society - DeCormier: Legacy, Four Sonnets To Orpheus / Levi: Mark Twain Suite(CD, Album) Centaur Records CRC 2028 US 1988 Sell This Version
NCD 60052 Robert DeCormier - Carmina Burana, Synthesized! album art Carl Orff / The New York Choral Society*, Robert DeCormier, Jeffrey Reid Baker Carl Orff / The New York Choral Society*, Robert DeCormier, Jeffrey Reid Baker - Carmina Burana, Synthesized!(CD, Album) Newport Classic NCD 60052 US 1989 Sell This Version
M101 Donald Fraser*, New York Choral Society, Choir Of St. Bartholomew's, Robert De Cormier*, James Litton, The American Boychoir Donald Fraser*, New York Choral Society, Choir Of St. Bartholomew's, Robert De Cormier*, James Litton, The American Boychoir - Míssa Íona(CD, Album) Not On Label M101 UK & US 1993 Sell This Version
R-1 Robert DeCormier - The World Of Sholom Aleichem album art Morris Carnovsky, Howard Da Silva, Ruby Dee, Gilbert S. Green, David Pressman, Pearl Sommer, Serge Hovey, Robert DeCormier, Arnold Perl Morris Carnovsky, Howard Da Silva, Ruby Dee, Gilbert S. Green, David Pressman, Pearl Sommer, Serge Hovey, Robert DeCormier, Arnold Perl - The World Of Sholom Aleichem(10", Album, Mono) Rachel Recordings R-1 US Unknown Sell This Version
SLP 67 Robert DeCormier - The Jewish Young Folksingers album art Robert DeCormier, Jewish Young Folksingers Robert DeCormier, Jewish Young Folksingers - The Jewish Young Folksingers(LP, Album, Red) Stinson Records SLP 67 US Unknown Sell This Version
RLP 1411 Robert DeCormier - Songs Children Sing: Germany album art Bob DeCormier*, Louise DeCormier Bob DeCormier*, Louise DeCormier - Songs Children Sing: Germany(LP, Album) Riverside Records RLP 1411 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robert DeCormier - Hootenanny NYC album art Pete Seeger, Sonny Terry, Jerry Silverman, Bob de Cormier* Pete Seeger, Sonny Terry, Jerry Silverman, Bob de Cormier* - Hootenanny NYC (EP) Topic Records UK 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit