Tujiko Noriko

Tujiko Noriko

Real Name:
Noriko Tsujiko (辻子紀子)
Profile:
Japanese avant-pop, experimental musician. Born August 28, 1976 in Osaka, Japan. Often called a "Japanese Björk" by critics, although her style probably has a little similarity except a female voice sung over glitchy electronics along with free melodies. She sings in Japanese and English. She is mostly residing in Europe, particulary in France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tujiko Noriko Discography

Albums

2TCD-001 Tujiko Noriko Keshou To Heitai (Make-Up And Soldier)(CD, Album) Niton Records 2TCD-001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Tujiko Noriko Shojo Toshi (Comp) Mego Austria 2001 Sell This Version
Tujiko Noriko Hard Ni Sasete (Make Me Hard) (Album) Mego Austria 2002 Sell This Version
Tujiko Noriko From Tokyo To Naiagara (Album) Tomlab Germany 2003 Sell This Version
AOKI Takamasa + Tujiko Noriko AOKI Takamasa + Tujiko Noriko - 28 (Album) FatCat Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
RM410 Tujiko Noriko Blurred In My Mirror(CD, Album) Room40 RM410 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Tujiko Noriko Solo (Album) Editions Mego Austria 2007 Sell This Version
KRG-1 Tujiko Noriko Trust(CD, Album) Nature Bliss, Kurage KRG-1 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
RM435 Tujiko Noriko, Lawrence English & John Chantler Tujiko Noriko, Lawrence English & John Chantler - U(CD) Room40 RM435 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Tyme. x Tujiko* Tyme. x Tujiko* - GYU (Album) Nature Bliss, Kurage Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Happened-01 Tujiko Noriko + Nobukazu Takemura Tujiko Noriko + Nobukazu Takemura - East Facing Balcony(CD, Album) Happenings Happened-01 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Tujiko Noriko My Ghost Comes Back (Album) Editions Mego Austria 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MEGO 057 Tujiko Noriko I Forgot The Title(12") Mego MEGO 057 Austria 2002 Sell This Version
none AGF & Tujiko Noriko AGF & Tujiko Noriko - I Am: New Woman(2xFile, AAC, Single) AGF Producktion none Finland 2015

Miscellaneous

SEMI AFIF 01 Saâdane Afif / Tujiko Noriko / Portradium Saâdane Afif / Tujiko Noriko / Portradium - Mélancholic Beat(CD) Semishigure SEMI AFIF 01 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
RMTP406 Tujiko Noriko, Room40 Sound System Tujiko Noriko, Room40 Sound System - 10 Years Of Room40, Volume Six(Cass, Ltd) Room40 RMTP406 Australia 2010 Sell This Version