Austin Grasmere

Real Name:
Bob Austin Grasmere
Profile:
Died from heart failure in 2009.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1012420]

Artist

Austin Grasmere Discography Tracks

Vocals

Cromagnon Cromagnon - Cave Rock (Album) ESP Disk US 1969 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Cromagnon Cromagnon - Cave Rock (Album) ESP Disk US 1969 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45-101 The Boss Blues* So, Go (as Grasmere) The Boss Blues* - So, Go(7") Direction (3) 45-101 US 1967 Sell This Version
Boss Blues Could It Be True (as Grasmere) and 1 more… Boss Blues - Takin' Life Easy / Could It Be True (Single) Cobblestone US 1968 Sell This Version
1095, 1081 Levitts / Various Caledonia Levitts / Various - We Are The Levitts(LP, Album + LP, Smplr) ESP Disk, ESP Disk 1095, 1081 US 1968 Sell This Version
Cromagnon Cromagnon - Cave Rock (Album) ESP Disk US 1969 Sell This Version
Ghost (2) Ghost (2) - In Stormy Nights (Album) Drag City US 2007 Sell This Version
FJSP281 Ghost (2) Caledonia (as A.C. Grasmere) Ghost (2) - Anaphase(CD, Comp, RM) Ghost Future Archives FJSP281 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
1081 Various Caledonia Various - An Evening At Home With ESP(LP, Comp) ESP Disk 1081 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

ESP CD 2001 Cromagnon Cromagnon - Orgasm(CD, Album, RE, RM) Calibre (3), ESP Disk ESP CD 2001 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

GET1023 Cromagnon Caledonia (as A.C. Grasmere) Cromagnon - Orgasm(LP, Album, RE) Get Back GET1023 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
DC313 Ghost (2) Caledonia (as A.C. Grasmere) and 1 more… Ghost (2) - In Stormy Nights(2xLP, Album) Drag City DC313 US 2007 Sell This Version