Niels Brinck

Real Name:
Niels Brinck Kristensen
Profile:
Danish singer and songwriter, born May 17, 1975 in Aabyhøj, Denmark.
Represented Denmark in the Eurovision Song Contest 2009 in Moscow, Russia, with the song "Believe Again" which was written by Lars Halvor Jensen, Martin Michael Larsson & Ronan Keating. The song finished on a 13th place in the finals.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1012528]

Artist

Niels Brinck Discography Tracks

Remix

NIT001005 Niels Brinck - Nu Import Traxx - Volume 5 album art Various I Wanna Hurt You (Niels Brinck Club Mix) Various - Nu Import Traxx - Volume 5(CD, Comp, Promo, DJ + Vinyl) ERG Music NIT001005 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

507949 2 Niels Brinck - 2nd Base album art Mukupa Mukupa - 2nd Base(CD, Album) Epic 507949 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EMI 3772362 Niels Brinck - Asasara album art Julie* Time Traveller Julie* - Asasara(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 3772362 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Niels Brinck - Open Hearts (Original Soundtrack) album art Anggun Anggun - Open Hearts (Original Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Zentropa Music, True Soundtracks Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
Niels Brinck - Louise Hart album art Louise Hart Louise Hart - Louise Hart (Album) Edel-Mega Records Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
DOGMEPRO 006 Niels Brinck - Open Your Heart album art Anggun Anggun - Open Your Heart(CD, Single, Promo) True Soundtracks DOGMEPRO 006 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
507949 2 Niels Brinck - 2nd Base album art Mukupa Mukupa - 2nd Base(CD, Album) Epic 507949 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EMI 3772362 Niels Brinck - Asasara album art Julie* Time Traveller Julie* - Asasara(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 3772362 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
2564656748 Niels Brinck - Luminescence album art Anggun Devil In My Mind and 1 more… Anggun - Luminescence(CD, Album, RE) Warner 2564656748 France 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Niels Brinck - Louise Hart album art Louise Hart Louise Hart - Louise Hart (Album) Edel-Mega Records Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
Niels Brinck - Open Hearts (Original Soundtrack) album art Anggun Anggun - Open Hearts (Original Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Zentropa Music, True Soundtracks Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
DOGMEPRO 006 Niels Brinck - Open Your Heart album art Anggun Anggun - Open Your Heart(CD, Single, Promo) True Soundtracks DOGMEPRO 006 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
507949 2 Niels Brinck - 2nd Base album art Mukupa Mukupa - 2nd Base(CD, Album) Epic 507949 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 506394 2, 506394 2 Niels Brinck - James album art James Sampson That You Love Me (as Niels and 5 more… James Sampson - James(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music EPC 506394 2, 506394 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 672400 1, 6724001000 Niels Brinck - That You Love Me album art James Sampson That You Love Me (Album Version) (as Niels and 2 more… James Sampson - That You Love Me(CD, Single) Epic, Sony Music EPC 672400 1, 6724001000 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
M 20053-2 Niels Brinck - Jakob Sveistrup album art Jakob Sveistrup There's Only One You Jakob Sveistrup - Jakob Sveistrup(CD, Album) My Way Music M 20053-2 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
COL 6731876 Niels Brinck - I Wanna Hurt You album art Anggun Anggun - I Wanna Hurt You(12") Columbia COL 6731876 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Niels Brinck - Confessional album art Bryan Rice Where Do You Go (as Niels Brinch) Bryan Rice - Confessional (Album) Boom! Records Denmark Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
C 00216-2 Niels Brinck - Dreams Do Come True album art Simone (26) Simone (26) - Dreams Do Come True(CD, Album) CMC C 00216-2 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
EMI 3772362 Niels Brinck - Asasara album art Julie* Time Traveller and 1 more… Julie* - Asasara(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 3772362 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
SDL-0100 Niels Brinck - Pain Reliever album art Evan* 울어도 괜찮아 Evan* - Pain Reliever(CD, Album) Seoul Records SDL-0100 South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
CPHREC 0147-2 Various Følg Dine Drømme (as N. Brinck) Various - Store Drømme(CD, Album, Comp) Copenhagen Records CPHREC 0147-2 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Niels Brinck - Mer' End Kærlighed album art Rasmus Seebach I Mine Øjne (as N.Brinck) and 1 more… Rasmus Seebach - Mer' End Kærlighed (Album) ArtPeople, Top Notch Music Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
2564656748 Niels Brinck - Luminescence album art Anggun Devil In My Mind and 1 more… Anggun - Luminescence(CD, Album, RE) Warner 2564656748 France 2012 Sell This Version
88765441832 Niels Brinck - Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2013 album art Various Human Various - Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2013(CD, Album) Sony Music, Ariola, DR 88765441832 Denmark 2013 Sell This Version