Niels Brinck

Niels Brinck

Real Name:
Niels Brinck Kristensen
Profile:
Danish singer and songwriter, born May 17, 1975 in Aabyhøj, Denmark.
Represented Denmark in the Eurovision Song Contest 2009 in Moscow, Russia, with the song "Believe Again" which was written by Lars Halvor Jensen, Martin Michael Larsson & Ronan Keating. The song finished on a 13th place in the finals.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1012528]

Artist

Niels Brinck Discography

Remix

NIT001005 Various I Wanna Hurt You (Niels Brinck Club Mix) Various - Nu Import Traxx - Volume 5(CD, Comp, Promo, DJ + Vinyl) ERG Music NIT001005 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

507949 2 Mukupa Mukupa - 2nd Base(CD, Album) Epic 507949 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EMI 3772362 Julie* Time Traveller Julie* - Asasara(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 3772362 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Anggun Anggun - Open Hearts (Original Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Zentropa Music, True Soundtracks Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
DOGMEPRO 006 Anggun Anggun - Open Your Heart(CD, Single, Promo) True Soundtracks DOGMEPRO 006 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
507949 2 Mukupa Mukupa - 2nd Base(CD, Album) Epic 507949 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EMR014160-2 Louise Hart Louise Hart - Louise Hart(CD, Album) Edel-Mega Records EMR014160-2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EMI 3772362 Julie* Time Traveller Julie* - Asasara(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 3772362 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
2564656748 Anggun Devil In My Mind and 1 more… Anggun - Luminescence(CD, Album, RE) Warner 2564656748 France 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Anggun Anggun - Open Hearts (Original Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Zentropa Music, True Soundtracks Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
DOGMEPRO 006 Anggun Anggun - Open Your Heart(CD, Single, Promo) True Soundtracks DOGMEPRO 006 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
507949 2 Mukupa Mukupa - 2nd Base(CD, Album) Epic 507949 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 506394 2, 506394 2 James Sampson That You Love Me (as Niels and 5 more… James Sampson - James(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music EPC 506394 2, 506394 2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EMR014160-2 Louise Hart Louise Hart - Louise Hart(CD, Album) Edel-Mega Records EMR014160-2 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 672400 1, 6724001000 James Sampson That You Love Me (Album Version) (as Niels and 2 more… James Sampson - That You Love Me(CD, Single) Epic, Sony Music EPC 672400 1, 6724001000 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
M 20053-2 Jakob Sveistrup There's Only One You Jakob Sveistrup - Jakob Sveistrup(CD, Album) My Way Music M 20053-2 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
COL 6731876 Anggun Anggun - I Wanna Hurt You(12") Columbia COL 6731876 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Bryan Rice Where Do You Go (as Niels Brinch) Bryan Rice - Confessional (Album) Boom! Records Denmark Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
C 00216-2 Simone (26) Simone (26) - Dreams Do Come True(CD, Album) CMC C 00216-2 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
EMI 3772362 Julie* Time Traveller and 1 more… Julie* - Asasara(CD, Album) Medley Records EMI 3772362 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
SDL-0100 Evan* 울어도 괜찮아 Evan* - Pain Reliever(CD, Album) Seoul Records SDL-0100 South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
CPHREC 0147-2 Various Følg Dine Drømme (as N. Brinck) Various - Store Drømme(CD, Album, Comp) Copenhagen Records CPHREC 0147-2 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Rasmus Seebach I Mine Øjne (as N.Brinck) and 1 more… Rasmus Seebach - Mer' End Kærlighed (Album) ArtPeople Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
2564656748 Anggun Devil In My Mind and 1 more… Anggun - Luminescence(CD, Album, RE) Warner 2564656748 France 2012 Sell This Version
none Brinck Brinck - Sommer(File, AAC, Single, 256) Arrogant Records (3), A:larm Music none 2013