Joe E. Ross

Joe E. Ross

Real Name:
Joseph Roszawikz
Profile:
Joe E. Ross (born Joseph Roszawikz, March 15, 1914 – August 13, 1982) was an American actor known for his trademark "Ooh! Ooh!" exclamation, which he used in many of his roles. He starred in such TV sitcoms as The Phil Silvers Show and Car 54, Where Are You?.
Sites:
[a1012548]

Artist

Joe E. Ross Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-91 Joe E. Ross Officer Gunther Toody Of Car 54, Where Are You? Tells Toody Tales(LP) Golden Records (2) LP-91 US 1963 Sell This Version
Joe E. Ross Love Songs From A Cop Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
A-164 Joe E. Ross Should Lesbians Be Allowed To Play Pro Football?(LP) Laff Records A-164 US 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1003 Joe E. Ross Ooh Ooh(7", Single) IPG Records 45-1003 US 1963 Sell This Version
R-4584 Joe E. Ross Hello Dolly(7", Single, Promo) Roulette R-4584 US Unknown Sell This Version