Cole Drive

Cole Drive

Real Name:
Kurt Feltz
Profile:
German poet and songwriter, born 14 April 1910 in Krefeld, Germany and died 2 August 1982 in Pollença, Majorca, Spain.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cole Drive
[a1012699]

Artist

Cole Drive Discography

Writing & Arrangement

2041 915 Isabel* Blue Nights Of Valencia and 1 more… Isabel* - Blue Nights Of Valencia / Touch Me, Baby(7") Polydor 2041 915 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Rockefeller (2) Rockefeller (2) - Dolores (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
6.12 452, 6.12452 Rockefeller (2) Rockefeller (2) - Here Comes The Queen / The Airport Is Closed(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.12 452, 6.12452 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
6.12 837, 6.12837 AC Rockefeller (2) On The Rocks (as Drive) and 1 more… Rockefeller (2) - Song Of An Island(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.12 837, 6.12837 AC Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Rockefeller (2) A Sunny Day (as Drive) and 9 more… Rockefeller (2) - Song Of An Island (Album) Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.13 186, 6.13186 Rockefeller (2) Good Time For Lovers (as Drive) and 1 more… Rockefeller (2) - Good Time For Lovers(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.13 186, 6.13186 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
3472 177 Rockefellers Fantastic Sound Lied Einer Insel and 2 more… Rockefellers Fantastic Sound - Bitte Musik(Cass, Album) Karussell, Stars & Schlager 3472 177 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.13 042, 6.13042 AC Rockefeller (2) Lied Einer Insel (Instr.) (as Drive) and 1 more… Rockefeller (2) - Lied Einer Insel (Song Of An Island)(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.13 042, 6.13042 AC Germany 1981 Sell This Version
2042 361 Rockefellers Fantastic Sound It's A Long Way To Hawaii Rockefellers Fantastic Sound - Vogeltanz Und Entenmarsch(7", Single) Polydor 2042 361 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
1C 006-46 687 Florian Haidt Lied Einer Insel Florian Haidt - Rote Rosen, Rote Lippen, Roter Wein(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-46 687 Germany 1982 Sell This Version