Tommy Mottola

Real Name:
Thomas Daniel Mottola
Profile:
American record company executive, talent manager and mentor.
Founder of Champion Entertainment.

Had a brief recording career with CBS Records under the alias "T.D. Valentine".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tommy Mottola Discography Tracks

Vocals

Tommy Mottola - War Babies album art Daryl Hall / John Oates* War Baby Son Of Zorro Daryl Hall / John Oates* - War Babies (Album) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Beauty On A Back Street album art Daryl Hall And John Oates* You Must Be Good For Something Daryl Hall And John Oates* - Beauty On A Back Street (Album) RCA Japan 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

602517746886 Tommy Mottola - Ryan Leslie album art Ryan Leslie Ryan Leslie - Ryan Leslie(CD, Album) Casablanca, Universal Motown, NextSelection 602517746886 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EPC 670884 1, 6708841000 Tommy Mottola - Satisfied album art Rhona Rhona - Satisfied(CD, Single, Car) Epic, Epic EPC 670884 1, 6708841000 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
9-500550 Tommy Mottola - J.Lo album art Jennifer Lopez Que Ironia (Ain't It Funny) Jennifer Lopez - J.Lo(CD, Album) Epic 9-500550 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Latina album art Thalia* Frutas Thalia* - Latina (Album) Sony Music Latin Colombia 2016 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Tommy Mottola - Odyssey album art Odyssey (2) Odyssey (2) - Odyssey (Album) RCA UK 1977 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - No Goodbyes album art Daryl Hall John Oates* Daryl Hall John Oates* - No Goodbyes (Comp) Atlantic Canada 1977 Sell This Version
JE 35476, 35476 Tommy Mottola - Nightwork album art Network (11) Network (11) - Nightwork(LP, Album) Epic, Epic JE 35476, 35476 US 1978 Sell This Version
RVP-6424 Tommy Mottola - Cory And Me album art Cory Daye Cory Daye - Cory And Me(LP, Album) New York International Records RVP-6424 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Private Eyes album art Daryl Hall, John Oates* Daryl Hall, John Oates* - Private Eyes (Album) RCA Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Don't Take My Coconuts album art The Coconuts The Coconuts - Don't Take My Coconuts (Album) EMI America Australia 1983 Sell This Version
PB-3654 Tommy Mottola - Say It Isn't So / Kiss On My List album art Daryl Hall John Oates* Daryl Hall John Oates* - Say It Isn't So / Kiss On My List(7") RCA PB-3654 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Adult Education (Extended Version) album art Daryl Hall John Oates* Daryl Hall John Oates* - Adult Education (Extended Version) (Maxi, Single) RCA Victor, RCA US 1983 Sell This Version
SFL1 0109, SFL1-0109 Tommy Mottola - Big Bam Boom album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates - Big Bam Boom(LP, Album, Gat) Starcall Records, Starcall Records SFL1 0109, SFL1-0109 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Method Of Modern Love album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates - Method Of Modern Love (Single) RCA Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Out Of Touch album art Daryl Hall John Oates* Daryl Hall John Oates* - Out Of Touch (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor US 1984 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - A Nite At The Apollo Live! album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates - A Nite At The Apollo Live! (Single) RCA Germany 1985 Sell This Version
PT49816 Tommy Mottola - Dreamtime album art Daryl Hall Daryl Hall - Dreamtime(12", Maxi) RCA PT49816 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - I Wasn't Born Yesterday album art Daryl Hall Daryl Hall - I Wasn't Born Yesterday (Single) RCA UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
AL-8443 Tommy Mottola - Coming Around Again album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Coming Around Again(LP, Album) Arista AL-8443 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
RIS 8 Tommy Mottola - Give Me All Night album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - Give Me All Night(7", Single) Arista RIS 8 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Beauty On A Back Street album art Daryl Hall And John Oates* Daryl Hall And John Oates* - Beauty On A Back Street (Album) RCA Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Tommy Mottola - Everything Your Heart Desires album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates - Everything Your Heart Desires (Single, Maxi) Arista UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
UDCD 530 Tommy Mottola - Voices album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates - Voices(CD, Album, RM, 24k) RCA, Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab UDCD 530 US 1990 Sell This Version