Greta Pitkänen

Greta Pitkänen

Real Name:
Greta Eugenia Pitkänen
Profile:
Born Greta Eugenia Malmstén on July 17, 1911 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer and a sister of Georg Malmstén and Eugen Malmstén, both known musicians.

Greta Pitkänen died of tuberculosis on December 23, 1938 in Helsinki, Finland. She was 27 years old.
[a1013233]

Artist

Greta Pitkänen Discography

Singles & EPs

45 P 316 Georg Malmstén, Greta Pitkänen Ja Dallapé-orkesteri* Georg Malmstén, Greta Pitkänen Ja Dallapé-orkesteri* - Mikkihiiri Merihädässä(7", Single) Finlandia Sävelkiekko 45 P 316 Finland Unknown Sell This Version