Cartridge

Real Name:
Scott Koladich
Profile:
Cartridge, born in 1982, is a synthesizer player and music producer from Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. He started producing 'drum and bass' music after reading an interview with Goldie in Keyboard Magazine and being so enchanted with the idea of it that he produced it without even hearing it. That is the power of 'drum and bass' music.
Sites:
Aliases:

Videos (15) Edit