Kalervo Hämäläinen

Kalervo Hämäläinen

Real Name:
Kalervo Kauko Uljas Hämäläinen
Profile:
Born on January 17, 1917 in Vesanto, Finland. A Finnish composer, lyricist and teacher.
Variations:
[a1013240]

Artist

Kalervo Hämäläinen Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Various Lapin Äidin Kehtolaulu Various - Suosituimmat Lastenlaulut (Comp) Finlandia Sävelkiekko Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SÄLP 723 Various Lapin Äidin Kehtolaulu Various - Hyvässä Seurassa 9(LP, Comp) Sävel (2) SÄLP 723 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
HLP 405 Annikki Tähti Lapin Äidin Kehtolaulu (as K. Hämäläinen) Annikki Tähti - Sävelkansio(LP, Comp, Mono) Helmi HLP 405 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
ADMLP-602 Various Lapinäidin Kehtolaulu Various - Lapsuuteni Kauneimmat Lastenlaulut(LP, Album) AAC-Opisto ADMLP-602 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
MTLP 26 Eero Aven Lapinäidin Kehtolaulu Eero Aven - Raitilla(LP, Album) M & T Production MTLP 26 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Various Lapinäidin Kehtolaulu Various - Nukkumatin Suosikit - 20 Toivottua Iltalaulua (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1983 Sell This Version
V91006VV3 Various Lapin äidin Kehtolaulu (as K. Hämäläinen) Various - Suuret Suomalaiset Laulajat(5xCD, Comp + 2xBox) Valitut Palat V91006VV3 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
V 82029 VV3 Various Lapinäidin Kehtolaulu (as K. Hämäläinen) Various - Lasten Toivekonsertti - 100 Suosittua Lastenlaulua(4xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V 82029 VV3 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
SAMCD-17 Kainuun Sotilassoittokunta Veteraanin Iltahuuto Kainuun Sotilassoittokunta - Juuret Suomessa(CD, Album) Puolustusvoimat SAMCD-17 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
5050466-4323-2-2 Annikki Tähti Lapinäidin Kehtolaulu Annikki Tähti - Kaikki Ikivihreät(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5050466-4323-2-2 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
ALRCD-028 Suti* & Alatalo* Veteraanin Iltahuuto Suti* & Alatalo* - Harmaa Ferguson(CD, Album) ALR-Music ALRCD-028 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
SAMCD-37 Jukka Kuoppamäki & Satakunnan Sotilassoittokunta Veteraanin Iltahuuto Jukka Kuoppamäki & Satakunnan Sotilassoittokunta - Sininen Ja Valkoinen(CD, Album) Satakunnan Sotaveteraanipiiri SAMCD-37 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
50999 216828 2 7 Various Lapin äijän Kehtolaulu (as K. Hämäläinen) Various - Is This Humour?(2xCD, Comp) Capitol Records, EMI 50999 216828 2 7 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
POKOCD 352, 50999 212693 2 5 Ville Leinosen Unilehto Lapin Äidin Kehtolaulu Ville Leinosen Unilehto - Ville Leinosen Unilehto(CD, Album) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords POKOCD 352, 50999 212693 2 5 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
V09013VV3 Korsuorkesteri Veteraanin Iltahuuto Korsuorkesteri - Lauluja Menneiltä Ajoilta(3xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V09013VV3 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5052498936120 Various Lapin Äidin Kehtolaulu Various - Kultaiset Lastenlaulut 4(4xCD, Comp, RM) WEA 5052498936120 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
5053105643820 Annikki Tähti Lapinäidin Kehtolaulu Annikki Tähti - 30 Suosikkia(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5053105643820 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
V11019VV Various Lapinäidin Kehtolaulu Various - Ihanat Naiset – Ihanat Iskelmät(4xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V11019VV Finland 2013 Sell This Version
none Aarno Taskila & Jari Taskila Veteraanin Iltahuuto (as K. Hämäläinen) and 1 more… Aarno Taskila & Jari Taskila - Kaunis Kotimaamme(CD, Album) Tenorisävel none Finland 2014 Sell This Version
45-MY 116 Maria Dahl Lapland Mother's Lullaby (Lapin Äidin Kehtolaulu) and 1 more… Maria Dahl - Lapland Mother's Lullaby(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 116 Finland Unknown Sell This Version