Ragni Malmstén

Ragni Malmstén

Real Name:
Ragni Marita Malmstén-Karjalainen
Profile:
Born Ragni Marita Malmstén on October 2, 1933 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer. Her father was Georg Malmstén.

Died on May 25, 2002 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1013241]

Artist

Ragni Malmstén Discography Tracks

Albums

Ragni* & Raggen* / Eveliina* ja Marjatta Pokela Ragni* & Raggen* / Eveliina* ja Marjatta Pokela - Lennä, Lennä, Leppäkerttu (Album) Rytmi Finland 1963 Sell This Version
SFLP 9576 Ragni Malmstén Vain Hetkeä Mä Sulta Pyydän(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9576 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
MLLP-2001 Ragni Malmstén Uinu Lapsein(LP, Album) Musiikki-Laiho Oy MLLP-2001 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
FCD 5154 Ragni Malmstén Vardagsmorgon(CD, Album) Finnlevy, Fazer FCD 5154 Finland 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-SD 5504 Ragni Malmsten* Muskrat Ramble / Alla Koivun Suudellaan(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5504 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-SD 5498 Ragni Malmstén En Luota Suudelmaan / Illan Tummat Varjot(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5498 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
427 545 PE Eila Pellinen, Ragni Malmstén, Tuulevi Mattila, Ritva Mustonen Eila Pellinen, Ragni Malmstén, Tuulevi Mattila, Ritva Mustonen - Joulutontut(7") Philips 427 545 PE Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-R 6483 Ragni Malmstén Ja Raimo Pihlajamaan Yhtye, Ilkka Rinne (2) Ja Matti Viljasen Orkesteri Ragni Malmstén Ja Raimo Pihlajamaan Yhtye, Ilkka Rinne (2) Ja Matti Viljasen Orkesteri - Tango Ruohikolla / Osa Elämääni(7", Single, Spl) Rytmi 45-R 6483 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
340 562 PF Eila Pellinen / Ragni Malmstén Eila Pellinen / Ragni Malmstén - On, Joulu On! / Metsän Joulu(7", Single) Philips 340 562 PF Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-SD 5534 Ragni Malmstén Vihdoinkin, Vihdoinkin Mun / Rakas Päiväkirja(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5534 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
340 599 PF Ragni Malmstén Kellojen Joululaulu / Joulupolkka(7", Single) Philips 340 599 PF Finland 1962 Sell This Version
SD 5552 Ragni Malmstén Unohtumaton Elmeri / Aaltoskan Haitariswingi (7") Decca SD 5552 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
45-R 6524 Ragni Malmstén / Eemeli Ragni Malmstén / Eemeli - Tytön Huolet / Saukkosen Avioero(7") Rytmi 45-R 6524 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 611 PF Ragni Malmstén Monsieur / Olé-Olé(7", Single) Philips 340 611 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 646 PF Ragni Malmstén Säkkipilli Ja Tyttö / Se-ee-is!(7", Single) Philips 340 646 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
271 580 TF Tamara Lund / Ragni Malmstén Tamara Lund / Ragni Malmstén - Lantti Levysoittimeen / Olavi(7", Single) Fontana 271 580 TF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
SDEP 1038 Ragni Malmstén / Taisto Tammi Ragni Malmstén / Taisto Tammi - Hilpeitä Ja Haikeita Tangoja(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1038 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 666 PF Taisto Tammi / Ragni Malmstén Taisto Tammi / Ragni Malmstén - Lyhdyt Loistavat Yöhön / Taksi-Virtanen(7", Single) Philips 340 666 PF Finland 1964 Sell This Version
340 688 PF Ragni* Ja Solistiyhtye Imperial Ragni* Ja Solistiyhtye Imperial - Jimmy Banjoaan Hän Soittaa / Suurin Onni(7", Single) Philips 340 688 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 746 PF Ragni Malmstén / Rva R. Kervinen Ragni Malmstén / Rva R. Kervinen - Kolme Sanaa Sinulle / Kerviskän Protesti(7", Single) Philips 340 746 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
6034 032 Ragni Malmstén, Yrjö Tähtelä / Kai Lind Ragni Malmstén, Yrjö Tähtelä / Kai Lind - Kissankulman Kauhu - Eemeli/ Rengin Laulu(7", Single) Philips 6034 032 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
KS 894 Ragni Malmstén Suksi Lahteen(7", Single) Scandia KS 894 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
45-R 6475 Ragni Malmstén / Ragni & Raggen* Ragni Malmstén / Ragni & Raggen* - Tiku Ja Taku(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6475 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
340 702 PF Ragni Malmstén Tuska / Kyproksen Rakastavaiset(7", Single) Philips 340 702 PF Finland Unknown Sell This Version
PLD 162 Ragni Malmstén Kaiho Ja Onni(Shellac, 10") Odeon PLD 162 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

patrickj

patrickj

February 10, 2016
I am looking for another LP (album) with Ragni Malmsten, named "Vardagsmorgon" with lyrics in Swedish. The year it was released was 1990. I would be very pleased if I could get some help to check this out and if it could be added to this site. Best wishes, Patrick Jerndal, Gothenburg, Sweden