Perry Mystique

Perry Mystique

Real Name:
Raoul Chen
Profile:
Dutch-Surinamese rapper and producer, born 1 November 1983 in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.

Born and raised in Amsterdam, Perry Mystique began rapping with his friend Pince G. and by 2000 had formed the crew GNM at the age of seventeen. Thr group won several talent showcases such as Uptown and Most Wanted, and were featured on MTV 'Crunch'. He then went on to produce for such artists as Negativ, Darryl, Lange Frans, RMX Crew, DJ Chucky, The Opposites, Gio, Art Officials, Giorgio Tuinfort and the Beatkids. He has also collaborated with Shroom to form the group Psychedelic Macks.

He currently resides in the U.K. where he is producing records as Diztortion.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Perry Mystique
[a1013312]

Artist

Perry Mystique Discography

Singles & EPs

2012 NWI 846 CDS Lucky Charmes Feat. Perry Mystique & Natalie May Lucky Charmes Feat. Perry Mystique & Natalie May - Get Outta That Corner(CD, Single, car) Net's Work & Songs S.r.l. 2012 NWI 846 CDS Italy 2012 Sell This Version