Carl Loewe

Carl Loewe

Real Name:
Johann Karl Gottfried Loewe
Profile:
German composer, baritone singer and conductor, born 30 November 1796 in Löbejün, Brandenburg, Germany and died 20 April 1869 in Kiel, Prussia, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1013331]

Artist

Carl Loewe Discography Tracks

Albums

Loewe*, Josef Greindl, Hertha Klust Loewe*, Josef Greindl, Hertha Klust - Loewe Balladen Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1955 Sell This Version
none Karl Loewe* / J. Guy Ropartz*, Henri Heine*, Charles Gillig, H.W. Haeusslein* Karl Loewe* / J. Guy Ropartz*, Henri Heine*, Charles Gillig, H.W. Haeusslein* - Fünf Lieder Für Tiefen Bass / Quatres Poèmes(10") W.H. Von Der Mühll Zürich none Switzerland 1961 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Theo Adam, Rudolf Dunckel Carl Loewe - Theo Adam, Rudolf Dunckel - Theo Adam singt berühmte Balladen von Carl Loewe ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
7 20 176 Carl Loewe - Theo Adam Carl Loewe - Theo Adam - Theo Adam Singt Balladen Von Carl Loewe(10", Mono) ETERNA 7 20 176 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
SLDL 5510 Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn - Ballades(LP, Album) Vox (6) SLDL 5510 US 1964 Sell This Version
Loewe* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Loewe* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore - Ballads (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1968 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus Carl Loewe - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus - Balladen (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Loewe* - Dietrich Fischer-DieskauJörg Demus Loewe* - Dietrich Fischer-DieskauJörg Demus - Lieder Und Balladen, Vol. II Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Carl Loewe Loewe-Balladen Prinz Eugen • Die Uhr • Erlkönig • Tom Der Reimer • Archibald Douglas U. A. Telefunken Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.42620 AZ Schubert*, Schumann*, Loewe* - Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner Schubert*, Schumann*, Loewe* - Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner - Balladen(LP) Telefunken 6.42620 AZ Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - Brahms* - Grieg* - Loewe* - Wolf* - Geoffrey Parsons* Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - Brahms* - Grieg* - Loewe* - Wolf* - Geoffrey Parsons* - To My Friends Decca Germany 1981 Sell This Version
D 8106 Carl Loewe, Roland Hermann, Geoffrey Parsons (2) Carl Loewe, Roland Hermann, Geoffrey Parsons (2) - Balladen-Zyklen(LP, Album, Gat) Claves D 8106 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
6.42786 Carl Loewe, Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner Carl Loewe, Werner Hollweg, Roman Ortner - Balladen(LP) Telefunken 6.42786 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Hermann Prey, Helmut Deutsch, Carl Loewe Hermann Prey, Helmut Deutsch, Carl Loewe - Balladen Intercord Germany 1984 Sell This Version
A66149 The Songmakers' Almanac - Schubert* / Schumann* / Loewe* / Wolf* / Offenbach* / Bizet* / Chabrier* / Ravel* / Poulenc* The Songmakers' Almanac - Schubert* / Schumann* / Loewe* / Wolf* / Offenbach* / Bizet* / Chabrier* / Ravel* / Poulenc* - Le Bestiaire(LP) Hyperion A66149 UK 1984 Sell This Version
HMA 1905171 Loewe* - Kurt Moll, Cord Garben Loewe* - Kurt Moll, Cord Garben - Balladen(CD) Harmonia Mundi France HMA 1905171 France 1986 Sell This Version
FCD 97755 Carl Loewe Das Sühneopfer des neuen Bundes(CD, Album) FSM (2) FCD 97755 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CDC 5 55147 2, 7243 5 55147 2 1 Thomas Hampson, Schumann*, Beethoven*, Geoffrey Parsons (2), Grieg*, Loewe*, Franz* Thomas Hampson, Schumann*, Beethoven*, Geoffrey Parsons (2), Grieg*, Loewe*, Franz* - Dichterliebe - An Die Ferne Geliebte - Songs By(CD, Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics CDC 5 55147 2, 7243 5 55147 2 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ONYX 4052 Carl Loewe, Robert Schumann, Henk Neven, Hans Eijsackers Carl Loewe, Robert Schumann, Henk Neven, Hans Eijsackers - Auf Einer Burg (Songs By Loewe & Schumann)(CD, Album) Onyx Classics ONYX 4052 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
999 305-2 Carl Loewe, Andreas Schmidt, Cord Gerben Carl Loewe, Andreas Schmidt, Cord Gerben - Lieder & Ballden - Complete Edition Vol.7(CD, Album) cpo 999 305-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
25 725-3SB Carl Loewe Loewe-Balladen(LP, Album) Saphir 25 725-3SB Germany Unknown Sell This Version
INT 120.820 Barry McDaniel, Otto Von Rohr, Hermann ReutterCarl Loewe Barry McDaniel, Otto Von Rohr, Hermann ReutterCarl Loewe - Loewe-Balladen(LP, Album) Saphir INT 120.820 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
202 595-366 Rudolf Schock, Loewe*, Ivan Eröd Rudolf Schock, Loewe*, Ivan Eröd - Berühmte Lieder Und Balladen(LP) Eurodisc 202 595-366 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
N 00625 R Joh. Brahms* / Carl Loewe ; Herman Schey, Felix De Nobel Joh. Brahms* / Carl Loewe ; Herman Schey, Felix De Nobel - Vier Ernste Gesänge Op.121 / Vier Balladen(LP) Philips N 00625 R Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
CMS 30070 LP Schumann*, Brahms*, Mendelssohn*, Loewe*, Schubert*, Niedersächsischer Singkreis, Camerata Vocale*, Mädchenchor Hannover, Hannoversche Solistenvereinigung Schumann*, Brahms*, Mendelssohn*, Loewe*, Schubert*, Niedersächsischer Singkreis, Camerata Vocale*, Mädchenchor Hannover, Hannoversche Solistenvereinigung - Die Rose Stand Im Tau (Weltliche Chorlieder Der Romantik)(LP) Camerata (2) CMS 30070 LP Germany Unknown Sell This Version