Jacques Douai

Jacques Douai

Real Name:
Gaston Tanchon
Profile:
Jacques Douai, was a French singer (born on December 11th, 1920 in Douai and died on August 7th, 2004 in Paris 15th). He was called “the troubadour of modern times”, because having made covers of many medieval songs and from the old French folklore
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1013416]

Artist

Jacques Douai Discography Tracks

Albums

Jacques Douai Recital Jacques Douai Chansons Poétiques Anciennes Et Modernes (Album) BAM France 1955 Sell This Version
Jacques Douai, Philippe Gérard Et Son Ensemble Jacques Douai, Philippe Gérard Et Son Ensemble - Récital N° 2 (Album) BAM France 1955 Sell This Version
LD 328 Jacques Douai No 3(10", Album) BAM LD 328 France 1956 Sell This Version
LD 410 Jacques Douai Récital n°9 15 Ans De Chansons(LP, Mono) BAM LD 410 France 1965 Sell This Version
Jacques Douai Chansons Poétiques Anciennes Et Modernes Vol 3 BAM France 1969 Sell This Version
LD 5820 Jacques Douai 25 Ans De Chansons(2xLP, Album, Box) Bam LD 5820 France 1973 Sell This Version
LD 5827 Jacques Douai Chante Pour Les Enfants(12", Album, Mono) BAM LD 5827 France 1974 Sell This Version
BAM 5921 Jacques Douai Chants et danses de France(LP) Édition AZ BAM 5921 France 1977 Sell This Version
az/5 389 Jacques Douai Folklore des pays de France(LP, Album, Fre) disque az az/5 389 France 1981 Sell This Version
AZ 5 391 Jacques Douai Autrefois Aujourd 'hui Vol.2(LP, Album, Fr) Disc'Az AZ 5 391 France 1982 Sell This Version
30 13.91 Jacques Douai Le Paradisier - Le Chant Du Monde (L'Eau / Le Feu / L'Air / La Terre)(LP) Arc En Ciel 30 13.91 France 1985 Sell This Version
LD 370 Jacques Douai N° 6(10", Album) BAM LD 370 France Unknown Sell This Version
LD 380 Jacques Douai Récital N° 7(10", Album, Promo) BAM LD 380 France Unknown Sell This Version
C 502 Jacques Douai La Fine Fleur N°3(LP, Album) Disques Alvarès C 502 France Unknown Sell This Version
ld 5714 Jacques Douai Chansons Poetiques Anciennes & Modernes Vol 2(LP, Album) BAM ld 5714 France Unknown Sell This Version
UD 30 1287 Jacques Douai Accompagné Par L'orchestre De Pierre Rabbath Jacques Douai Accompagné Par L'orchestre De Pierre Rabbath - Untitled(LP, Gat) Unidisc (2) UD 30 1287 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EX 220 Jacques Douai Chanson De La Patience(7", EP) BAM EX 220 France 1956 Sell This Version
Jacques Douai Jacques Douai Chante Léo Ferré I (EP) BAM France 1958 Sell This Version
EX 45316 ADA Jacques Douai Chants et danses de France n°4(7") Uni Disc EX 45316 ADA France 1969 Sell This Version
EX 219 Jacques Douai Voici Le Mois De May / Papillon Tu Es Volage / Pierre De Grenoble / M'en Vas A La Fontaine / Ohé Le Vent !(7", EP) BAM EX 219 France Unknown Sell This Version
EX 206 Jacques Douai L'Etang Chimérique(7", EP) BAM EX 206 France Unknown Sell This Version
EX 218 Jacques Douai Le Bateau Espagnol / Le Dormeur Du Val / Il N'Y A Pas D'Amour Heureux / Le Fiacre(7", EP) BAM EX 218 France Unknown Sell This Version
EX 602 Jacques Douai Il N'aurait Fallu(7", EP) BAM EX 602 France Unknown Sell This Version
EX 204 Jacques Douai Voici Venir Le Joli Mai(7", EP) BAM EX 204 France Unknown Sell This Version
EX 229 Jacques Douai Chante Pour Les Enfants – N° 2(7", EP, Mono, Gre) BAM EX 229 France Unknown Sell This Version