Ulises Carrion

Ulises Carrion

Real Name:
Ulises Carrión
Profile:
Mexican Dutch Concrete poet, performance artist, book/mail artist and collector, born in 1941 in San Andres Tuxtla, Veracruz, Mexico and died 6 October 1989 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1013668]

Artist

Ulises Carrion Discography

Albums

Ulises Carrion The Poet's Tongue Guy Schraenen Éditeur Belgium 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

plana-C 24VocSon095, none Ulises Carrion The Poet's Tongue(CD, Comp) Alga Marghen, Guy Schraenen Éditeur plana-C 24VocSon095, none Italy 2016 Sell This Version