Gintas K

Real Name:
Gintas Kraptavičius
Profile:
Gintas Kraptavičius (a.k.a. Gintas K) is a sound artist born in Lithuania in 1969. He works in the field of digital and electroacoustic music.
gintakgintask@gmail.com
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gintas K Discography Tracks

Albums

none Gintas K - Invite Round For A Cup Of Tea  album art Gintas K Invite Round For A Cup Of Tea (Cass, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Not On Label (Gintas K Self-released) none Lithuania 1999 Sell This Version
srfc002 Gintas K - Without Out album art Gintas K Without Out(File, MP3, Album) Surfaces Netlabel srfc002 Lithuania 2003
035 Gintas K - o)o(o album art Gintas K o)o(o(CDr, Album) Black Orchid Productions 035 Slovakia 2003 Sell This Version
ZERO019-R Gintas K - Taip Taip album art Gintas K Taip Taip(CDr, Mini, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Zeromoon ZERO019-R US 2004 Sell This Version
RE 041 Gintas K - Titled# album art Gintas K Titled#(CDr, Album + File, FLAC) Retinascan RE 041 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
pmact 8 Gintas K - Jamaika album art Gintas K Jamaika(File, MP3, MiniAlbum) Picomedia pmact 8 France 2006
Crónica 024~2006 Gintas K - Lengvai / 60 x 1 Minute Audio Colours Of 2kHz Sound album art Gintas K Lengvai / 60 x 1 Minute Audio Colours Of 2kHz Sound(2xCD, Album) Crónica Crónica 024~2006 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
re340 Gintas K - Elementary Particles album art Gintas K Elementary Particles(CDr, Mini, MiniAlbum) Retinascan re340 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
PERCEPTS003 Gintas K - 13 Tracks album art Gintas K 13 Tracks(CD, Album + File, FLAC) Percepts PERCEPTS003 US 2007 Sell This Version
Crónicast 024 Gintas K - Live At Atlantic Waves 2007 album art The Beautiful Schizophonic, Gintas K & Pal The Beautiful Schizophonic, Gintas K & Pal - Live At Atlantic Waves 2007(File, MP3, 128) Crónica Crónicast 024 Portugal 2008
Crónica 040~2009 Gintas K - Lovely Banalities album art Gintas K Lovely Banalities(CD, Album) Crónica Crónica 040~2009 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
moar.p33 Gintas K - Frozen Time album art Gintas K Frozen Time(File, FLAC, Album) and/OAR moar.p33 UK 2009
Gintas K - //// album art Gintas K //// (Album) Retinascan Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Gintas K - So On album art Gintas K So On (Album) Crónica Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
SD07 Gintas K - The Live That Never Have Been Played Live album art Gintas K The Live That Never Have Been Played Live(File, WAV, MiniAlbum) Skyndo SD07 France 2011
Crónicast 071 Gintas K - Live In Porto album art Gintas K Live In Porto(File, MP3, MiniAlbum, 256) Crónica Crónicast 071 Portugal 2011
Crónicast 084 Gintas K - Čiurlionis album art Gintas K Čiurlionis(File, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Crónica Crónicast 084 Portugal 2011
Crónicast 099 Gintas K - Live In Vienna 12/05/2012 album art Gintas K Live In Vienna 12/05/2012(File, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Crónica Crónicast 099 Portugal 2012
CFYRT03 Gintas K - Gintas K album art Gintas K Gintas K(Cass, Album, Ltd) Copy For Your Records CFYRT03 US 2012 Sell This Version
Gintas K - Ffff album art Gintas K Ffff (Album) Not On Label (Gintas K Self-released) Lithuania 2013
none Gintas K - Works 2006​-​2008 album art Gintas K Works 2006​-​2008(5xFile, Album, MP3, FLAC, ALAC, 320) Not On Label (Gintas K Self-released) none Lithuania 2013
karu:22 Gintas K - Slow album art Gintas K Slow(CD, Album, Dig) Baskaru karu:22 France 2013 Sell This Version
AA Series Three Gintas K - Peciusd album art Gintas K Peciusd(File, MiniAlbum, MP3) reductive AA Series Three Spain 2013
CS 244 CD Gintas K - Nota Demo album art Gintas K Nota Demo(CD, Album) Creative Sources CS 244 CD Portugal 2013 Sell This Version
ILCD001 Gintas K - Greit album art Gintas K Greit(CD, Album) Ilse ILCD001 US 2013 Sell This Version