Xurba

Real Name:
Will Brazier-Smith
Profile:
Will Brazier-Smith is an electronic music artist based in the U.K. Recording since 1999, the Xurba project is a combination of intricate beat programming, layered synth pads and sample manipulation, and ethereal guitar work.

Born on the 18th of October 1971, Will learnt electric guitar from the age of 6 years old, and extended his interest to synthesizers in the mid 1980s.

Currently he is recording a new album for the Kahvi Collective, and working freelance in music technology.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Albums

XRBA0001 Xurba - Ataraxia album art Xurba Ataraxia (Album) Electric Studios XRBA0001 UK 2000
XRBA0002 Xurba - 16 Transmissions At 3217kHz album art Xurba 16 Transmissions At 3217kHz (Album) Electric Studios XRBA0002 UK 2001
XRBA0004 Xurba - Beneath The Subfusc album art Xurba Beneath The Subfusc (Album) Electric Studios XRBA0004 UK 2004
XRBA0005 Xurba - Social Structures For The Future album art Xurba Social Structures For The Future (Album) Electric Studios XRBA0005 UK 2006
KR16 Xurba - Music From The Clear Channel album art Xurba Music From The Clear Channel (Album) Kahvi Commercial KR16 UK 2007
KR17 Xurba - Third Symbol album art Xurba Third Symbol (Album) Kahvi Commercial KR17 UK 2008
XRBA10009 Xurba - Euphoria Industries Inc. album art Xurba Euphoria Industries Inc.(CD, Album) Electric Studios XRBA10009 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

#233, kahvi233 Xurba - Eidetic Visions album art Xurba Eidetic Visions (EP) Kahvi Collective, Kahvi Collective #233, kahvi233 UK 2007
XRBA0011 Xurba - Xurbatronics System 1 Drum And Bass album art Xurba Xurbatronics System 1 Drum And Bass (EP) Electric Studios XRBA0011 UK 2007
XRBA0015 Xurba - Xurbatronics System 2: Ambient album art Xurba Xurbatronics System 2: Ambient (EP) Electric Studios XRBA0015 UK 2009
XRBA0015 Xurba - Xurbatronics System 3: Remixes album art Xurba Xurbatronics System 3: Remixes(File, WAV, EP) Electric Studios XRBA0015 UK 2010