Ronnie Burns

Real Name:
Ronald Leslie Burns
Profile:
Ronnie Burns, AM (born 8 September 1946, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian rock singer and guitarist. He fronted the Melbourne band The Flies (5) in the early 1960s, followed by a solo career into the 1970s and was a member of Burns, Cotton & Morris in the 1990s. He retired from performing in 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1014561]

Artist

Albums

Ronnie Burns - Ronnie album art Ronnie Burns Ronnie (Album) Spin Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SEL-934060 Ronnie Burns - Virgo album art Ronnie Burns Virgo(LP, Gat) Spin SEL-934060 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
FL 34682, FL-34682 Ronnie Burns - We've Only Just Begun album art Ronnie Burns We've Only Just Begun(LP, Album) Festival Records, Festival Records FL 34682, FL-34682 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns - Smiley album art Ronnie Burns Smiley (Album, Comp) Spin Australia Unknown Sell This Version
JBP 7709 Ronnie Burns - Listen To The Band! (Vol. 2) album art Ronnie Burns And The Kinderplay Rockettes Ronnie Burns And The Kinderplay Rockettes - Listen To The Band! (Vol. 2)(LP) John Bye Productions JBP 7709 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20467 Ronnie Burns - The Flies album art The Flies (5) , Vocal By Ronnie Burns The Flies (5) , Vocal By Ronnie Burns - The Flies(7", EP, Mono) RCA 20467 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns - Coalman album art Ronnie Burns Coalman (Single) Spin Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EX-11314, EX-11,314 Ronnie Burns - Coalman album art Ronnie Burns Coalman(7", EP) Spin, Spin EX-11314, EX-11,314 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EX-11201 Ronnie Burns - This Is Ronnie Burns album art Ronnie Burns This Is Ronnie Burns(7", EP) Spin EX-11201 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EK-1346 Ronnie Burns - Let It Be Me album art Ronnie Burns Let It Be Me(7", Single) Spin EK-1346 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EK-1447 Ronnie Burns - True, True, Lovin' album art Ronnie Burns True, True, Lovin'(7", Promo) Spin EK-1447 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns - Exit Stage Right album art Ronnie Burns Exit Stage Right (Single) Spin New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
EX-11319 Ronnie Burns - Exit Stage Right / In The Morning album art Ronnie Burns Exit Stage Right / In The Morning(7", EP) Spin EX-11319 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns - We Had A Good Thing Goin' album art Ronnie Burns We Had A Good Thing Goin' (Single) Spin Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns - When I Was Six Years Old  album art Ronnie Burns When I Was Six Years Old (Single) Spin Australia 1968 Sell This Version
EX-11454, EX-11,454 Ronnie Burns - When I Was Six Years Old album art Ronnie Burns When I Was Six Years Old(7", EP) Spin, Spin EX-11454, EX-11,454 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns - Age Of Consent album art Ronnie Burns Age Of Consent (Single) Spin New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
EK-2877 Ronnie Burns - How'd We Ever Get This Way album art Ronnie Burns How'd We Ever Get This Way(7", Single) Spin EK-2877 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EK-3380 Ronnie Burns - Smiley album art Ronnie Burns Smiley(7", Single) Spin EK-3380 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EX-11,594 Ronnie Burns - Age Of Consent album art Ronnie Burns Age Of Consent(7", EP) Spin EX-11,594 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns - Smiley album art Ronnie Burns Smiley (EP) Spin Australia 1970 Sell This Version
EX-11780 Ronnie Burns - Prophet album art Ronnie Burns Prophet(7", EP) Spin EX-11780 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
EK-4112 Ronnie Burns - Prophet album art Ronnie Burns Prophet(7", Single) Spin EK-4112 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
FK-4337 Ronnie Burns - One Bad Thing album art Ronnie Burns One Bad Thing(7", Single) Festival Records FK-4337 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
EK-4522 Ronnie Burns - If I Die album art Ronnie Burns If I Die(7", Single) Spin EK-4522 Australia 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit