Ronnie Burns

Ronnie Burns

Real Name:
Ronald Leslie Burns
Profile:
Ronnie Burns, AM (born 8 September 1946, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian rock singer and guitarist. He fronted the Melbourne band The Flies (5) in the early 1960s, followed by a solo career into the 1970s and was a member of Burns, Cotton & Morris in the 1990s. He retired from performing in 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1014561]

Artist

Ronnie Burns Discography

Albums

EL-32,439 Ronnie Burns Ronnie(LP, Album, Mono) Spin EL-32,439 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SEL-934060 Ronnie Burns Virgo(LP, Gat) Spin SEL-934060 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
JBP 7709 Ronnie Burns And The Kinderplay Rockettes Ronnie Burns And The Kinderplay Rockettes - Listen To The Band! (Vol. 2)(LP) John Bye Productions JBP 7709 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ronnie Burns Coalman (Single) Spin Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EX-11314 Ronnie Burns Coalman(7", EP) Spin EX-11314 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EX-11201 Ronnie Burns This Is Ronnie Burns(7", EP) Spin EX-11201 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EK-1346 Ronnie Burns Very Last Day(7") Spin EK-1346 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EK-1447 Ronnie Burns True, True, Lovin'(7", Promo) Spin EK-1447 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Ronnie Burns Exit Stage Right / In The Morning (Single) Spin New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
EX-11319 Ronnie Burns Exit Stage Right / In The Morning(7", EP) Spin EX-11319 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
EK-1942 Ronnie Burns We Had A Good Thing Goin'(7", Single) Spin EK-1942 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
EK-1942 Ronnie Burns We Had A Good Thing Goin'(7", Single) Spin EK-1942 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
EK-2149 Ronnie Burns When I Was Six Years Old / So Good Together(7", Single) Spin EK-2149 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
EK-2877 Ronnie Burns Harry The Happy Hooligan(7", Single) Spin EK-2877 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EK-3380 Ronnie Burns Smiley(7", Single) Spin EK-3380 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EK-2627 Ronnie Burns Age Of Consent(7", Single) Spin EK-2627 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EX-11,594 Ronnie Burns Age Of Consent(7", EP) Spin EX-11,594 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
EX-11,693 Ronnie Burns Smiley(7", EP, Mono) Spin EX-11,693 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
FK-4337 Ronnie Burns One Bad Thing(7", Single) Festival Records FK-4337 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
EK-4112 Ronnie Burns Prophet / Maggie Mine(7") Spin EK-4112 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
V-10125x45 Ronnie Burns Double Date(7", Single) Verve Records V-10125x45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SEL 934359 Ronnie Burns The Best Of Ronnie Burns(LP, Comp) Spin SEL 934359 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
SRA250.087 Ronnie Burns For You(LP, Comp) Universal Summit SRA250.087 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
BCM1 Burns*, Cotton* & Morris* Burns*, Cotton* & Morris* - Burns, Cotton & Morris(CD, Comp) Not On Label BCM1 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
SR66-9918 Ronnie Burns Smiley(LP, Comp) Calendar Records (2) SR66-9918 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit