Orville Couch

Orville Couch

Real Name:
Orville George Couch Jr.
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter born February 21, 1935 in Grapevine, Texas and died on May 26, 2002 in Dallas, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1014993]

Artist

Orville Couch Discography

Albums

VJLP 1087, VJ 1087 Orville Couch Hello Trouble (LP) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJLP 1087, VJ 1087 US 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-326 Orville Couch I Will If You Will (7", Single) Starday Records 45-326 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-305 Orville Couch You're Dreamin'(7") Starday Records 45-305 US 1957 Sell This Version
Orville Couch Anywhere There's A Crowd Custom US 1962 Sell This Version
Orville Couch Hello Doll (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Orville Couch Dance Her By Me Vee Jay Records US 1964 Sell This Version
VJ-706 Orville Couch Color Me Gone (7", Promo) Vee Jay Records VJ-706 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-949 Orville Couch The Best Things In Life(7", Promo) Monument 45-949 US 1966 Sell This Version
VJ-693 Orville Couch Greenville Diner/Big Daddy of the Bayou(7") Vee Jay Records VJ-693 US Unknown Sell This Version
C-63 Orville Couch Gone (7") Charay Records C-63 US Unknown Sell This Version
2602 Orville Couch And Bobbie Jean Carroll Orville Couch And Bobbie Jean Carroll - Why Baby Why(7") Stonegate 2602 US Unknown Sell This Version
469 Orville Couch Won't It Feel Good(7", Promo) Tower 469 US Unknown Sell This Version
VJ 470 Orville Couch Hello Trouble(7", Single, Promo) Vee Jay Records VJ 470 US Unknown Sell This Version
VJ 528 Orville Couch Did I Miss You?(7", Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 528 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit