Viggo Barfoed

Viggo Barfoed

Real Name:
Viggo Andreas Barfoed
Profile:
Danish journalist, writer and lyricist, born December 31, 1895 in Hyllested - died December 14, 1948 in Hellerup
Variations:
[a1015174]

Artist

Viggo Barfoed Discography

Writing & Arrangement

X.4408 Max Hansen Max Hansen - Only For You / Elskovserklæring(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X.4408 Denmark 1935 Sell This Version
7-EGS 68, 7EGS68 Max Hansen Hvem Er Det Der Banker (Spätten Og Uglen) Max Hansen - Offenbachiana Ur "Sköna Helena"(7", EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7-EGS 68, 7EGS68 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
DK 1658 Nalle (2) Hvor Er Min Kone (Beer Barrel Polka) Nalle (2) - Rosie / Hvor Er Min Kone(7") Odeon DK 1658 Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
QRLP 505 Kai Løvring Er København Den Samme Kai Løvring - Kai På Kroen(LP, Album) Quick Record QRLP 505 Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
MOGK 102 Katy Bødtger Og Bjørn Tidmand, Svend Lundvig's Orkester* Hvor Er Min Kone Katy Bødtger Og Bjørn Tidmand, Svend Lundvig's Orkester* - Det Var På Frederiksberg... Og En Masse Andre Steder(LP, Album) Odeon MOGK 102 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
TDLD 232 Rico Kvintetten Hvor Er Min Kone Rico Kvintetten - Party ombord(LP, Album) Triola Records TDLD 232 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
6344 108, none Johnny Reimar Alle Går Rundt Og Forelsker Sig / Åh Louise Johnny Reimar - Party Tourne(LP, Album) Forum (3), Magnet Music Production A/S 6344 108, none Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
BP 7754 Gustav* Hvor Er Min Kone (Beer Barrel Polka) Gustav* - Syng Med Gustav...Og 1000 Medmennesker(LP) Metronome BP 7754 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
SLP 2423 Cæsar En Dansk Roman Cæsar - Portræt Af Cæsar(LP) Sonet SLP 2423 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
BP 7765 Harmony Makers (2) Hvor Er Min Kone? ( Beer Barrel Polka ) Harmony Makers (2) - Suppe, Fisk, Steg & Kage(LP, Album) Metronome BP 7765 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
SLUPM 7016 Various Various - Dollarprinsessen / Jomfruburet(LP, Album) Polydor SLUPM 7016 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
SLP 495 Daimi Der Var Engang Daimi - Troldbiks Med Dobbelt Spejl(LP, Album) Sun Music (5) SLP 495 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
6 C 058-39234 Ulla Pia, Keld Heick Åh Louise! (as V. Barfoed) Ulla Pia, Keld Heick - Dobbelt Party 4(LP) EMI 6 C 058-39234 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
DLP 8052-3 Liva Weel I Paris, I Paris Liva Weel - Et Liv I Viser Og Sange Vol. 3 (1938-1951)(2xLP, Comp) Danica Records (2) DLP 8052-3 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
LS 87 0210 Betty Glosted, Arne Lundemann Betty Glosted, Arne Lundemann - Kai Normann Andersen (Glemmer Du Så Husker Jeg)(LP, Album) Light Sound LS 87 0210 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
DLP 8086 Various En Lille Mand Så Stor Som Så and 1 more… Various - Københavnerliv 1922-1957 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain) (2xLP, Comp) Danica Records (2) DLP 8086 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
DLP 8084 Various Er København Den Samme Som Den Var Engang Various - Københavnerliv 1925-1960 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain) (2xLP, Comp) Danica Records (2) DLP 8084 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
DLP 8108 Various Pige Med Det Lyse Hår and 1 more… Various - Københavnerliv 1920-1959 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain) (2xLP, Comp) Danica Records (2) DLP 8108 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
DLP 8100 Various Med Dig Bliver Livet En Leg and 1 more… Various - Københavnerliv 1920-1960 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain)(2xLP, Comp) Danica Records (2) DLP 8100 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
JL-104 Various Jeg Ved, Hvor Der Venter En Pige Various - Hungarian Jazz 1912-1948(LP, Album, Comp) Pannonton JL-104 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
PCCD 8106 Anne Linnet Du Min Madonna Anne Linnet - Pige Træd Varsomt(CD, Album) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8106 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
46599CD Various Åh Louise! (as V.Barfoed) Various - Dobbelt Party - Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Elap 46599CD Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Gustav Winckler Åh, Louise (as Barfoed) Gustav Winckler - Gem Et Lille Smil (Comp) National Records (3) Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
537 569-2 Poul Bundgaard Hvem Er Det, Der Banker På Mit Bøgetræ (as V. Barfoed) Poul Bundgaard - Største Hits(CD, Comp) PolyGram 537 569-2 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
6091-2 Lars HannibalKim SjøgrenBirthe Kjær Der Var Engang Lars HannibalKim SjøgrenBirthe Kjær - Dansk Filmmusik - På Vores Måde(CD, Album) Harlekin 6091-2 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version