Monifah

Real Name:
Monifah Carter
Profile:
An American female R&B singer-songwriter, born December 31, 1969
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

UPT8P1032 Moods...Moments — Monifah Monifah Moods...Moments (Album) Uptown Records, Universal Records UPT8P1032 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UPTD-53155 Mo'Hogany — Monifah Monifah Mo'Hogany (Album) Uptown Records, Universal Records UPTD-53155 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FPBC 260 Home — Monifah Monifah Home (Album) Universal Records FPBC 260 South Africa 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

UPT5P-3488 I Miss You (Come Back Home) — Monifah Monifah I Miss You (Come Back Home) (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records UPT5P-3488 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UPT5P-1049 You — Monifah Monifah You (Single) Uptown Records, Universal Records UPT5P-1049 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UPT8P 1057 Nobody’s Body — Monifah Monifah Nobody’s Body Universal Records, Uptown Records UPT8P 1057 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UDS-56026 You Don't Have To Love Me / Nobody's Body — Monifah Monifah You Don't Have To Love Me / Nobody's Body(CD, Single) Universal Records, Uptown Records UDS-56026 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 17378-4 I Still Love You — Monifah Monifah I Still Love You (Single) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 9 17378-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNC 56218 Touch It — Monifah Monifah Touch It (Single, Maxi) Universal Records UNC 56218 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UPT5P-1344 Suga Suga — Monifah Monifah Suga Suga(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UPT5P-1344 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UPTCS-56237 Monifah's Anthem / Bad Girl — Monifah Monifah Monifah's Anthem / Bad Girl (Single) Universal Records UPTCS-56237 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
158 791-2 I Can Tell — Monifah Monifah I Can Tell (Single) Universal Records 158 791-2 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
012 158 947-1 Fairytales / Brown Eyes — Monifah Monifah Fairytales / Brown Eyes Universal Records 012 158 947-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNIR 20421-2 Brown Eyes — Monifah Monifah Brown Eyes(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 20421-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Other Side — Monifah Monifah The Other Side(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none US 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none One Moment — Monifah Monifah One Moment(File, AAC, Single, 256) Famous Records Corp. none US 2015