Olof Thunman

Real Name:
Jacob Olof Magnus Thunman
Profile:
Swedish painter and writer
Born February 11, 1879 in Uppsala, Sweden — died October 23, 1944 in Knivsta, Sweden
Variations:
[a1015764]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

KSEP 3097 Olof Thunman - Bygdeswing album art Big Simons Band* Vi Gå Över Daggstänkta Berg (Gånglåt) Big Simons Band* - Bygdeswing(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3097 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
REP 2001 Olof Thunman - I Kväll: Dans Till 00.00 album art Ove Rönns Dansorkester Med Rolf Lindell Vi Gå Över Daggstänkta Berg Ove Rönns Dansorkester Med Rolf Lindell - I Kväll: Dans Till 00.00(7", EP) Record (3) REP 2001 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
KLP-6005 Olof Thunman - Povel På Berns album art Povel Ramel Daggstänkta Berg Cha Cha Cha Povel Ramel - Povel På Berns(LP, Album) Knäppupp KLP-6005 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Olof Thunman - Nu Ska Vi Sjunga Volym 2 album art Ingela Forsman, Mona Wessman, Peter Himmelstrand, Ola Håkansson Vi Går Över Daggstänkta Berg (as Olle Thunman) Ingela Forsman, Mona Wessman, Peter Himmelstrand, Ola Håkansson - Nu Ska Vi Sjunga Volym 2 (Album) Bums, Date (2) Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
BUM 3 Olof Thunman - Vid Pianot P. Ramel album art Sven Olsons Trio, Povel Ramel Daggstänkta Berg Cha Cha Cha (Vi Går Över Daggstänkta Berg) Sven Olsons Trio, Povel Ramel - Vid Pianot P. Ramel(4xLP, Comp, Mono) Knäppupp BUM 3 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SRLP 1379 Olof Thunman - Allsångskonsert (En Live-inspelning Från TV/Sundsvall) album art Kjell Lönnå, Sundsvalls Kammarkör, KFUM-Kören, Sundsvall Lämner Gemaken (as O. Thunman) Kjell Lönnå, Sundsvalls Kammarkör, KFUM-Kören, Sundsvall - Allsångskonsert (En Live-inspelning Från TV/Sundsvall)(LP) SR Records SRLP 1379 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
PROP 9931 Olof Thunman - Färjesång - Körlyrik av Bo Linde och andra Gävletonsättare album art Forsbacka Kammarkör sjunger Bo Linde En Vårvisa Forsbacka Kammarkör sjunger Bo Linde - Färjesång - Körlyrik av Bo Linde och andra Gävletonsättare(LP, Album) Proprius PROP 9931 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
EVA LP 001 Olof Thunman - Tummen I Rövven - Fula Visor För Barn album art Eva* & Bengt Sändh Vi Gå Över Blodstänkta Golv (as O Thunman) Eva* & Bengt Sändh - Tummen I Rövven - Fula Visor För Barn(LP, Album) Not On Label EVA LP 001 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BAKCD9815 Olof Thunman - Där Det Behövs album art Fridolf Rhudin Här Och Där Där Det Behövs (as O. Thunman) Fridolf Rhudin - Där Det Behövs(CD, Comp) bakhåll BAKCD9815 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
0130912 KID, KID 130912 Olof Thunman - Vårat Sommarlov album art Lollipops (2) Vi Går Över Daggstänkta Berg Lollipops (2) - Vårat Sommarlov(CD, Album) Edel Kids, Edel Kids 0130912 KID, KID 130912 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
CAP 21630, Vol. 9: I-IV Olof Thunman - Swedish Tongues - An Anthology Of Choirs 1900-1950 album art Various Upplandssången Various - Swedish Tongues - An Anthology Of Choirs 1900-1950(5xCD, Comp) Caprice Records, Collector's Classics (2) CAP 21630, Vol. 9: I-IV Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
CMCD 6377, 7243 8643552 1 Olof Thunman - Nu Ska Vi Sjunga album art Various Vi Går Över Daggstänkta Berg Various - Nu Ska Vi Sjunga(CD) EMI, EMI CMCD 6377, 7243 8643552 1 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
AKO 2005 Olof Thunman - På Vägen - Ako sjunger Thunman album art Ako*, Ulf Holmberg Ako*, Ulf Holmberg - På Vägen - Ako sjunger Thunman(CD, Album) Not On Label AKO 2005 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
B&K 006 Olof Thunman - Auslese album art Burr & Klaiber Im Frühtau Zu Berge Burr & Klaiber - Auslese(CD, Comp) Cut. Music B&K 006 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BIS-2252 CD, BIS-2252 Olof Thunman - Choral Works 1936-2000 album art Erik Bergman, Helsinki Chamber Choir, Nils Schweckendiek Erik Bergman, Helsinki Chamber Choir, Nils Schweckendiek - Choral Works 1936-2000(2xCD, Comp) BIS, BIS BIS-2252 CD, BIS-2252 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
LP 836 Olof Thunman - Swedish Sing-A-Long album art The Sweden Singers With Walter Eriksson And Andrew Walter's Orchestra* Vi Gå Över Daggstänkta Berg (as O. Thunman) The Sweden Singers With Walter Eriksson And Andrew Walter's Orchestra* - Swedish Sing-A-Long(LP) Colonial Records LP 836 US Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

OEC115 Olof Thunman - Anima Caelum album art raison d'être raison d'être - Anima Caelum(2xCass, Comp, Ltd, Num) Old Europa Cafe OEC115 Italy 2018 Sell This Version