Nickodemus

Real Name:
Nick DeSimone
Profile:
American DJ and music producer, born around 1980 in New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WONDERCD-02 Nickodemus - Endangered Species album art Nickodemus Endangered Species (Album) Wonderwheel Recordings WONDERCD-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
ESL 129 Nickodemus - Endangered Species Remixed album art Nickodemus Endangered Species Remixed(CD, Album) Eighteenth Street Lounge Music ESL 129 US 2006 Sell This Version
ESL 161 Nickodemus - Sun People Remixed album art Nickodemus Sun People Remixed(CD, Album) Eighteenth Street Lounge Music ESL 161 US 2009 Sell This Version
ESL 150 Nickodemus - Sun People album art Nickodemus Sun People(CD, Album) Eighteenth Street Lounge Music ESL 150 US 2009 Sell This Version
ESL 210 Nickodemus - Moon People album art Nickodemus Moon People(CD, Album) Eighteenth Street Lounge Music ESL 210 US 2012 Sell This Version
WONDERCD 35 Nickodemus - A Long Engagement  album art Nickodemus A Long Engagement (Album) Wonderwheel Recordings WONDERCD 35 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MH-009 Nickodemus - Earth album art Nickodemus Earth(12") Mush MH-009 US 1999 Sell This Version
RL 2007 Nickodemus - Nickodemus Remixed album art Nickodemus Nickodemus Remixed(10") RhythmLove RL 2007 US 2002 Sell This Version
WONDER-02 Nickodemus - Cleopatra In New York (Remix) album art Nickodemus Feat. Carol C Nickodemus Feat. Carol C - Cleopatra In New York (Remix) Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
WONDER-06 Nickodemus - Coney Island Love EP 2 album art Nickodemus Presents Various Nickodemus Presents Various - Coney Island Love EP 2(12", EP) Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER-06 US 2004 Sell This Version
WONDER-08 Nickodemus - Funky In The Middle album art Nickodemus Funky In The Middle Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER-08 US 2005 Sell This Version
Candela-01 Nickodemus - Mi Swing Es Tropical album art Quantic & Nickodemus Featuring Tempo & The Candela All-Stars Quantic & Nickodemus Featuring Tempo & The Candela All-Stars - Mi Swing Es Tropical(12") Candela Recordings Candela-01 US 2005 Sell This Version
wonder-09 Nickodemus - Give The Drummer Some album art Nickodemus Give The Drummer Some(12") Wonderwheel Recordings wonder-09 US 2005 Sell This Version
wonder-10 Nickodemus - Back From Africa / Peace Pipe album art Nickodemus Back From Africa / Peace Pipe Wonderwheel Recordings wonder-10 US 2006 Sell This Version
WONDER-12 Nickodemus - Afro Azucar / Gibraltar album art Sabo (2) & Zeb / Nickodemus Feat. Zeb Sabo (2) & Zeb / Nickodemus Feat. Zeb - Afro Azucar / Gibraltar Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER-12 US 2006 Sell This Version
WONDER-16 Nickodemus - Brooklyn To The Balkans And Beyond album art Nickodemus , Zeb & Balkan Beat Box Nickodemus , Zeb & Balkan Beat Box - Brooklyn To The Balkans And Beyond Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER-16 US 2007 Sell This Version
SR 552 Nickodemus - Mi Swing Es Tropical album art Nickodemus & Quantic Feat. Tempo Nickodemus & Quantic Feat. Tempo - Mi Swing Es Tropical(12", Promo) Not On Label SR 552 US 2007 Sell This Version
WONDER 17 Nickodemus - Mi Swing Es Tropical album art Quantic & Nickodemus Quantic & Nickodemus - Mi Swing Es Tropical(12", Single) Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER 17 US 2007 Sell This Version
TRU7143 Nickodemus - Mi Swing Es Tropical album art Quantic & Nickodemus Featuring Tempo & The Candela All-Stars Quantic & Nickodemus Featuring Tempo & The Candela All-Stars - Mi Swing Es Tropical (Single) Tru Thoughts TRU7143 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ESL153, none Nickodemus - Sun People album art Nickodemus & Quantic Nickodemus & Quantic - Sun People(7") Eighteenth Street Lounge Music, Wonderwheel Recordings ESL153, none US 2009 Sell This Version
ESL152 Nickodemus - Sun People EP album art Nickodemus Sun People EP(12", EP) Eighteenth Street Lounge Music ESL152 US 2009 Sell This Version
ESL 162 Nickodemus - Sun People Remixed EP album art Nickodemus Sun People Remixed EP(12", EP) Eighteenth Street Lounge Music ESL 162 US 2010 Sell This Version
WONDERCD-10 Nickodemus - Turntables On The Hudson Vol. 8: Reflecting Cielo album art Nickodemus Presents Various Nickodemus Presents Various - Turntables On The Hudson Vol. 8: Reflecting Cielo (Comp) Wonderwheel Recordings WONDERCD-10 US 2011 Sell This Version
WONDER31 Nickodemus - Gimme The Music album art Nickodemus Gimme The Music(7") Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER31 US 2011 Sell This Version
WONDER-42 Nickodemus - A Tokyo Minute album art Nickodemus A Tokyo Minute(7", Ltd, Blu) Wonderwheel Recordings WONDER-42 US 2012 Sell This Version