Joe Sentieri

Real Name:
Rino Luigi Sentieri
Profile:
Joe Sentieri Born 3 March 1925, Genova. † Pescara, 27 March 2007. Was an Italian singer and actor.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1015994]

Artist

Albums

JLP 330002 Joe Sentieri - Joe Sentieri  album art Joe Sentieri Joe Sentieri (LP, Album) Juke Box JLP 330002 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SC 33/7 Joe Sentieri - Cronache album art Joe Sentieri Cronache(LP, Album, Promo, W/Lbl) Cinevox SC 33/7 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
SZ 1004 Joe Sentieri - Sentieri album art Sentieri* Sentieri(LP, Album) SZ (1) SZ 1004 Italy 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe Sentieri - Milioni Di Scintille album art Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra - Milioni Di Scintille Juke Box Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1801 Joe Sentieri - Love Of A Lifetime / Enchanted album art Joe Sentieri Love Of A Lifetime / Enchanted(7") Juke Box JN 1801 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1775 Joe Sentieri - Ritornero' Da Te album art Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra - Ritornero' Da Te(7") Juke Box JN 1775 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1741 Joe Sentieri Arrivederci(7") Juke Box JN 1741 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1737 Joe Sentieri - Tu Sei Qui / Nessuno  album art Joe Sentieri Tu Sei Qui / Nessuno (7") Juke Box JN 1737 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
N. 20043 Joe Sentieri - Vecchio Frac album art Joe Sentieri Vecchio Frac(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20043 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JEP 735 Joe Sentieri - Milioni Di Scintille album art Joe Sentieri Milioni Di Scintille(7", EP) Juke Box JEP 735 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
45CP 46 Joe Sentieri - 'A Straniera album art Rino (Joe) Sentieri* 'A Straniera(7") RCA Camden 45CP 46 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
N. 20045 Joe Sentieri - Milioni Di Scintille album art Joe Sentieri Milioni Di Scintille(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20045 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1857 Joe Sentieri - Serata Di Gardenie / Ho Tutto Per Essere Felice album art Joe Sentieri Con Il Complesso "Jazz Polistrumentale" Di Raoul Ceroni* Joe Sentieri Con Il Complesso "Jazz Polistrumentale" Di Raoul Ceroni* - Serata Di Gardenie / Ho Tutto Per Essere Felice(7") Juke Box JN 1857 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1863 Joe Sentieri A Qualcuna Piace Calvo(7") Juke Box JN 1863 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
N. 20023 Joe Sentieri - Ti Prego Amore (It's Only Make Believe) album art Joe Sentieri Ti Prego Amore (It's Only Make Believe)(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20023 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1845 Joe Sentieri - Facciamo Cin-Cin / Mister Juke Box album art Joe Sentieri Facciamo Cin-Cin / Mister Juke Box(7", Single) Juke Box Records JN 1845 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1861 Joe Sentieri - Cielo Grigio - (Grey Sky) album art Joe Sentieri Cielo Grigio - (Grey Sky)(7") Juke Box JN 1861 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1803 Joe Sentieri - Ero Un Uomo Tranquillo / Non Lasciarmi album art Joe Sentieri Ero Un Uomo Tranquillo / Non Lasciarmi(7") Juke Box JN 1803 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1805 Joe Sentieri - Lentischi E Fichi D' India / Nacchere E Tamburelli album art Joe Sentieri Lentischi E Fichi D' India / Nacchere E Tamburelli(7") Juke Box JN 1805 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1813 Joe Sentieri - I Sing Amore album art Joe Sentieri I Sing Amore(7") Juke Box JN 1813 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1807 Joe Sentieri - Ritroviamoci  album art Joe Sentieri Ritroviamoci (7") Juke Box JN 1807 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Sentieri - Quando Vien La Sera / Romantica album art Joe Sentieri Quando Vien La Sera / Romantica Juke Box Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Joe Sentieri - Quando Vien La Sera / È Mezzanotte album art Joe Sentieri Quando Vien La Sera / È Mezzanotte Juke Box Yugoslavia 1960 Sell This Version
Joe Sentieri - San Remo 1960 album art Joe Sentieri San Remo 1960 (EP) Juke Box Italy 1960 Sell This Version
17.051 Joe Sentieri - Al Caer La Tarde album art Joe Sentieri Al Caer La Tarde(7", EP) Discophon 17.051 Spain 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit