Joe Sentieri

Joe Sentieri

Real Name:
Rino Luigi Sentieri
Profile:
Joe Sentieri Born 3 March 1925, Genova. † Pescara, 27 March 2007. Was an Italian singer and actor.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1015994]

Artist

Joe Sentieri Discography

Albums

SC 33/7 Joe Sentieri Cronache(LP, Album, Promo, W/Lbl) Cinevox SC 33/7 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
SZ 1004 Sentieri* Sentieri(LP, Album) SZ (1) SZ 1004 Italy 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JN 1775 Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra - Ritornero' Da Te(7") Juke Box JN 1775 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1741 Joe Sentieri Arrivederci(7") Juke Box JN 1741 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1737 Joe Sentieri Nessuno (7") Juke Box JN 1737 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
N. 20043 Joe Sentieri Vecchio Frac(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20043 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JEP 735 Joe Sentieri Milioni Di Scintille(7", EP) Juke Box JEP 735 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
45CP 46 Rino (Joe) Sentieri* 'A Straniera(7") RCA Camden 45CP 46 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
N. 20045 Joe Sentieri Milioni Di Scintille(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20045 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1863 Joe Sentieri A Qualcuna Piace Calvo(7") Juke Box JN 1863 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
N. 20023 Joe Sentieri Ti Prego Amore (It's Only Make Believe)(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20023 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1861 Joe Sentieri Cielo Grigio(7") Juke Box JN 1861 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1813 Joe Sentieri I Sing Amore(7") Juke Box JN 1813 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1809 Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra Joe Sentieri With Big Mitchell E La Sua Orchestra - Milioni Di Scintille(7") Juke Box JN 1809 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
JN 1807 Joe Sentieri Ritroviamoci (7") Juke Box JN 1807 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Joe Sentieri Quando Vien La Sera Juke Box Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Joe Sentieri Quando Vien La Sera / È Mezzanotte Juke Box Yugoslavia 1960 Sell This Version
Joe Sentieri San Remo 1960 (EP) Juke Box Italy 1960 Sell This Version
17.051 Joe Sentieri Al Caer La Tarde(7", EP) Discophon 17.051 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
SRL 10-175 Joe Sentieri Maria Mari' (7") Ricordi SRL 10-175 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
JN 1875 Joe Sentieri È Mezzanotte (7") Juke Box JN 1875 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
45 ERL 172 Joe Sentieri Joe Sentieri(7", EP) Ricordi 45 ERL 172 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SRL 10-176 Joe Sentieri Santa Lucia(7") Ricordi SRL 10-176 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SRL 10-167 Joe Sentieri Oggi Ho Rivisto Te (7") Ricordi SRL 10-167 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SRL 10-190 Joe Sentieri Mon Dieu!(7") Ricordi SRL 10-190 Italy 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit