Yasuhito Mori

Yasuhito Mori

Real Name:
森 泰人 (Mori Yasuhito)
Profile:
Japanese jazz contrabassist, composer and record producer. Born in Tokyo in 1952. Currently resident in Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1016022]

Artist

Yasuhito Mori Discography

Albums

SOL SC-0003 Lina Nyberg meets Anders Persson & Yasuhito Mori Lina Nyberg meets Anders Persson & Yasuhito Mori - A Song Book(CD, Album) Spice of Life Inc. SOL SC-0003 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SOL SC-0001 Lars Jansson + Yasuhito Mori + Anders Kjellberg Lars Jansson + Yasuhito Mori + Anders Kjellberg - At Ease(CD, Album) Spice Of Life SOL SC-0001 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
KJF001 Yasuichiro Yamaguchi, Yasuhito Mori Yasuichiro Yamaguchi, Yasuhito Mori - And We Met(CD, Album) Karuizawa Jazz Factory KJF001 Japan 2013 Sell This Version