Real Name:
森 泰人 (Mori Yasuhito)
Profile:
Japanese jazz contrabassist, composer and record producer. Born in Tokyo in 1952. Currently resident in Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1016022]

Artist

Yasuhito Mori Discography Tracks

SOL SC-0003 Lina Nyberg meets Anders Persson & Yasuhito Mori Lina Nyberg meets Anders Persson & Yasuhito Mori - A Song Book(CD, Album) Spice of Life Inc. SOL SC-0003 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SOL SC-0008 Hod O'Brien Trio Hod O'Brien Trio - Fanfare(CD, Album, Dig) Spice of Life Inc. SOL SC-0008 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SOL SC-0011 Ewan Svensson Trio Featuring Antoine Hervé Ewan Svensson Trio Featuring Antoine Hervé - Just Live To Tell The Tale(CD) Scandinavian Connection SOL SC-0011 Japan 2005 Sell This Version